Skip to content
thestock.space

Seasons Textiles (BSE: SEASONST) had a P/E of 104.1× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 23% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 3.3% is the lowest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers, and sales fell 0.8% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.57× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹13 Cr, ranked 214th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 13% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹17.85
Day high
₹17.85
Day low
₹16.41
Prev. close
₹17.90
Volume
19

Health check

6 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −12.6% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 104.1 vs industry 17.0.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −0.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 3.3% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.57× equity, interest covered 1.1×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Return on equity is low at 0.5%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹13 Cr, #214 of 246 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹21 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹13 Cr
Small cap
P/E
104.1
Industry 17.0
Price to book
0.38
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
0.5%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
3.3%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
0.57
Debt ₹20 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.17
OPM (TTM)
16.6%
Net margin 0.6%
Sales growth
−25.2%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−24.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.62
EV/EBITDA 9.4

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 0.5%.
  • Quarterly profit down 24.4% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales down 25.2% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 104.1 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
  • Interest coverage of only 1.9×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Seasons Textiles

Seasons Textiles Limited manufactures, trades in, and exports furnishing fabrics in India. The company offers indoor and outdoor fabrics, and recycled polyester. It also exports its products to the United States, Europe, the Middle East, and the United Kingdom. Seasons Textiles Limited was incorporated in 1986 and is based in Noida, India.

Headquarters
Noida
Employees
115
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE707B01010

Price range

52 weeks

₹14.33₹23.00

Today

₹16.41₹17.85
Avg volume (3M)
482
1-year return
minus 12.6%
From 52-week high
minus 23.0%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
SEASONSTSeasons Textiles17.70minus 1.12%13104.10.383.3%0.5%16.6%−0.8%–0.00%minus 12.6%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
7.76.744.95.8
6.85.93.244.6
0.90.80.80.91.1
11.4%11.3%19.0%19.0%19.3%
00−000
0.50.50.40.60.8
0.30.30.30.30.3
0000.10
−288.4%5.2%−4.9%188.3%−233.2%
0.200−00.1
0.230.040.01-0.060.18

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−0.8%
ROE
0.5%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
23.526.126.822.9
–+11.3%+2.7%minus 14.5%
19.622.123.520.2
3.843.32.8
16.2%15.4%12.3%12.1%
−0.4−0.3−0.30.3
2.12.21.91.4
1.71.71.41.2
−0.1−0.1–−0.3
−0.5−0.3−0.30.1
−6.2%39.4%−8.5%−25.3%
−0.5−0.2−0.30.2
-0.65-0.28-0.450.22

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.57.57.57.5
27.627.527.327.6
24.224.321.720
4.44.64.73.6
63.663.961.258.7
36.135.63534
0.20.20.20.2
0000
27.3282624.4
63.663.961.258.7

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.50.93.34.4
−2.5−1−0.60.1
−0.70.12.6−3.8
0.3−0.15.40.7
−2.6−1.1−0.8−0
0.9−0.22.54.3

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you