Shraddha Prime Projects (SHRADDHA) had a P/E of 12.4× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 11% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 29% and ROE of 51%. Debt is 1.92× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹650 Cr, ranked 41st of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares rose 3.2% over the past year.
- ₹161.50
- ₹164.00
- ₹159.15
- ₹161.37
- 15.5K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+3.2% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.4 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +289.5%, profit +378.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 29.0% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.92× equity, interest covered 3.3×.
- Red flags2 to check
Debt is 1.92× equity.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹650 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.4
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 4.89
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 51.1%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 29.0%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.92
- Debt ₹262 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.88
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 13.7%
- Net margin 11.0%
- Sales growth
- +127.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +118.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.12
- EV/EBITDA 10.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 51.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 29.0%.
- Quarterly profit up 118.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 127.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 12.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.92× equity.
- Interest coverage of only 2.0×.
About Shraddha Prime Projects
Shraddha Prime Projects Limited engages in the real estate development business in India. It is also involved in developing, leasing, constructing, and redeveloping various residential and commercial projects. The company was formerly known as Towa Sokki Limited and changed its name to Shraddha Prime Projects Limited in July 2021. Shraddha Prime Projects Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 41
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE311M01018
- Website
- shraddhaprimeprojects.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 15.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 3.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 10.7%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SHRADDHAShraddha Prime Projects | 159.90 | minus 0.91% | 650 | 12.4 | 13.2 | – | 13.7% | 1.92 | 289.5% | plus 3.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.7 | 134 | 129 | 186 | 134 | |
| 48 | 122 | 109 | 163 | 109 | |
| 10.7 | 11.9 | 20.2 | 23.5 | 24.4 | |
| 18.2% | 8.8% | 15.6% | 12.6% | 18.3% | |
| 2.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12.7 | 15.5 | 20.2 | 30.1 | 27 | |
| 29.4% | 48.0% | 35.3% | 22.5% | 28.7% | |
| 8.8 | 8.7 | 13.7 | 23.1 | 19.3 | |
| 2.21 | 2.00 | 3.30 | 2.89 | 4.78 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +289.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +378.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +187.6%
- ROE
- 51.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.6 | 83.8 | 156 | 508 | |
| – | +875.5% | +85.6% | +226.7% | |
| 7.7 | 74.1 | 125 | 442 | |
| 0.9 | 9.7 | 30.6 | 66.4 | |
| 10.6% | 11.6% | 19.6% | 13.1% | |
| 0 | 7.4 | 19.5 | 46.3 | |
| 0.1 | 6.5 | 15.3 | 33.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0.2 | |
| 0.8 | 10.6 | 34.7 | 78.4 | |
| 37.2% | 38.3% | 28.3% | 31.9% | |
| 0.5 | 6.5 | 24.6 | 53.9 | |
| – | +1228.8% | +277.2% | +118.6% | |
| 0.56 | 2.17 | 10.49 | 13.21 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | 22.1 | 42.3 | 42.3 | |
| −5.1 | 32.6 | 36.5 | 89.7 | |
| 87.7 | 103 | 189 | 262 | |
| 44.4 | 55.5 | 117 | 306 | |
| 133 | 214 | 386 | 699 | |
| 0.9 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.7 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 8.1 | |
| 3.6 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 34 | |
| 128 | 211 | 368 | 657 | |
| 133 | 214 | 386 | 699 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −70.2 | −66.3 | −74.6 | −38.3 | |
| −1.7 | −0.1 | −1.5 | −9.6 | |
| 74.6 | 64.8 | 85.4 | 71.6 | |
| 2.7 | −1.6 | 9.3 | 23.6 | |
| −1 | −1.1 | −0.2 | −0.6 | |
| −71.2 | −66.3 | −74.8 | −38.9 | |
| – | – | −0.4 | −0.8 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.