As of 6 Nov 2026, Shree Rajasthan Syntex is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹5.15 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹7.84, 56% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 35% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.94× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹32 Cr, ranked 178th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.
- ₹7.84
- ₹7.84
- ₹7.84
- ₹7.84
- 211
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−44.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −35.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -47.6% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.94× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹32 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 5.03
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −712.9%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- −47.6%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.94
- Debt ₹5.89 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.13
- OPM (TTM)
- −33.4%
- Net margin −34.3%
- Sales growth
- +10.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.13
- EV/EBITDA −12.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −712.9%.
- 56% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −4.3×.
About Shree Rajasthan Syntex
Shree Rajasthan Syntex Limited engages in the production of textile products in India. The company offers fiber dyed yarns, such as polyester-viscose, acrylic, 100% polyester, 100% viscose, and regenerated 100% polyester; raw white yarns, including Micro Danier SOFT/SUPERSOFT, low shrinkage automotive, and slub/flame 100% polyester/PV blends; cotton yarn consisting of Karded Cotton; and polypropylene multifilament color yarns comprising bulk continuous…
- Headquarters
- Dungarpur
- Employees
- 55
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE796C01011
- Website
- srsl.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 44.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 55.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| SHRAJSYNQShree Rajasthan Syntex | 7.84 | 0.00% | 32 | – | 5.03 | −47.6% | −239.7% | −33.4% | −35.5% | – | 0.00% | minus 44.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 3.8 | |
| 4.2 | 4.7 | 5 | 5 | 4.4 | |
| −0.8 | −1.1 | −1.5 | −1.6 | −0.6 | |
| −23.8% | −29.7% | −41.5% | −48.8% | −15.9% | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | −1.5 | −1 | – | – | |
| −1.3 | −2.8 | −2.2 | −1.8 | −0.7 | |
| −1.3 | −2.8 | −2.2 | −1.8 | −0.7 | |
| -0.05 | -0.99 | -0.54 | -0.43 | -0.17 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −35.5%
- ROE
- −712.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6 | 25.3 | 13.3 | 13.9 | |
| – | minus 51.0% | minus 47.4% | +4.2% | |
| 53.9 | 32.4 | 15.5 | 17.8 | |
| −2.3 | −7.1 | −2.1 | −4 | |
| −4.4% | −28.0% | −16.1% | −28.7% | |
| 0.9 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 1.3 | |
| 21.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | |
| 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1 | |
| −16.5 | 112 | −13.2 | −3.5 | |
| −43.2 | 112 | −14.4 | −8.1 | |
| −0.2% | – | – | – | |
| −43.3 | 112 | −14.4 | −8.1 | |
| -31.60 | 40.04 | -5.13 | -2.50 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.7 | 28 | 28 | 40.7 | |
| −128 | −14.8 | −28.9 | −33.1 | |
| 91.7 | 12.5 | 12.6 | 1.9 | |
| 121 | 23.5 | 17.2 | 16.7 | |
| 98.9 | 49.2 | 28.9 | 26.1 | |
| 44.8 | 32.3 | 16.8 | 14.9 | |
| 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | |
| 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3 | |
| 52.6 | 14.7 | 10.4 | 7.8 | |
| 98.9 | 49.2 | 28.9 | 26.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 55 | −4 | −6.9 | |
| 0.1 | 9.2 | 7.2 | −0.2 | |
| −1 | −63.4 | −3.8 | 8.6 | |
| −0.1 | 0.8 | −0.7 | 1.5 | |
| −0 | – | −4.7 | – | |
| 0.7 | 55 | −8.7 | −6.9 | |
| – | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.