Shri Krishna Devcon (SHRIKRISH) had a P/E of 22.1× on 6 Nov 2026, in line with the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 25% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 12% and 1.9% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 8.4% and ROE of 5.1%. Debt is 0.50× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹90 Cr, ranked 70th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 16% over the past year.
- ₹32.51
- ₹33.50
- ₹32.07
- ₹32.41
- 139
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−15.6% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 22.1 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −11.9%, profit −1.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.4% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.50× equity, interest covered 3.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 5.1%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹90 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.1
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.98
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 5.1%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 8.4%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.50
- Debt ₹46 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.45
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 40.1%
- Net margin 19.9%
- Sales growth
- −20.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −35.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.41
- EV/EBITDA 15.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 5.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 35.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 20.6% on a year ago.
About Shri Krishna Devcon
Shri Krishna Devcon Limited engages in real estate business in India. The company is involved in the construction and development of townships, housing projects, commercial premises, and other related activities. Its properties development projects include colony, commercial, and residential projects. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Indore, India.
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 12
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE997I01012
- Website
- shrikrishnadevconlimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 993
- 1-year return
- minus 15.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 25.1%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SHRIKRISHShri Krishna Devcon | 32.09 | minus 0.99% | 90 | 22.1 | 15.3 | 8.4% | 40.1% | 0.50 | −11.9% | minus 15.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 6.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 4 | 1.7 | |
| 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 | |
| 50.9% | 35.3% | 39.2% | 34.9% | 55.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | |
| 25.2% | 25.2% | 19.0% | 25.5% | 25.2% | |
| 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0.51 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.33 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −11.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −1.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −1.8%
- ROE
- 5.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.3 | 25.5 | 26.9 | 21.4 | |
| – | minus 18.7% | +5.7% | minus 20.5% | |
| 22.3 | 16 | 17.9 | 12.9 | |
| 9 | 9.4 | 9 | 8.5 | |
| 28.7% | 37.0% | 33.4% | 39.8% | |
| 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2.9 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 6.6 | 6.4 | 6.5 | 6 | |
| 27.1% | 31.0% | 24.5% | 23.6% | |
| 4.8 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 4.6 | |
| – | minus 7.7% | +10.6% | minus 7.4% | |
| 1.72 | 1.59 | 1.76 | 1.63 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 28 | 28 | 28 | |
| 49.2 | 53.7 | 58.6 | 63.1 | |
| 55.5 | 51.9 | 39 | 45.7 | |
| 64.9 | 64.9 | 70.5 | 74.9 | |
| 198 | 198 | 196 | 212 | |
| 1.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 1.1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | |
| 18.7 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 5.2 | |
| 176 | 186 | 188 | 204 | |
| 198 | 198 | 196 | 212 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.9 | −2.3 | 13.2 | −4.6 | |
| −0.5 | −4.8 | 3.9 | −0.5 | |
| −1.6 | −6.6 | −15.7 | 4 | |
| 10.8 | −13.6 | 1.4 | −1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0 | −0 | |
| 12.7 | −2.4 | 13.2 | −4.6 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.