On 6 Nov 2026, Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing was priced at ₹26.40, or 46.3× trailing earnings, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Net profit fell 0.2% a year over 3 years; its ROE of 1.5% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Financial Conglomerates peers. ROCE and debt-to-equity are not meaningful for banks and lenders; it trades at 1.18× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹27 Cr, ranked 10th of 10 Financial Conglomerates companies by market cap; the shares fell 23% over the past year.
- ₹26.40
- ₹26.40
- ₹26.40
- ₹26.40
- 4.3K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−23.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 1.18 vs peer median 2.55.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −0.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 1.5% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.5%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹27 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 46.3
- Industry 23.6
- Price to book
- 1.18
- Peers 2.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.5%
- Peers 10.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.57
- OPM (TTM)
- 46.8%
- Net margin 40.2%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +95.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 24.63
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 95.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.5%.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing
Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing Limited operates as a non-banking finance company in India. The company operates through the Trading Activity and Financing activity segments. It engages in the business of loans and advances; investment; trading in stocks; and mutual fund units. The company was formerly known as Swastik Commerce and Finance Private Limited and changed its name to Shreevatsaa Finance and Leasing Limited in 1995. Shreevatsaa Finance and…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 5
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE981C01019
- Website
- svfl.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 100
- 1-year return
- minus 23.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 34.6%
Peers · Financial Conglomerates
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJFINSVBajaj Finserv | 1,864.70 | plus 1.62% | 2,98,398 | 28.2 | 3.56 | 15.2% | 4.9% | 15.2% | 0.07% | minus 11.5% |
| ABCAPITALAditya Birla Capital | 398.80 | plus 0.68% | 1,09,198 | 23.6 | 2.55 | 11.4% | 1.4% | −7.8% | 0.00% | plus 19.5% |
| EDELWEISSEdelweiss Financial Services | 127.40 | plus 1.02% | 12,059 | 17.1 | 2.61 | 12.1% | – | 16.7% | 1.18% | plus 13.4% |
| ARSSBLAnand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers | 487.45 | minus 1.31% | 3,076 | 19.5 | 2.22 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 50.7% | 1.03% | minus 8.1% |
| CRESTCrest Ventures | 372.50 | plus 0.59% | 1,053 | 30.7 | 0.81 | 3.7% | – | −50.9% | 0.27% | minus 2.1% |
| CENTRUMCentrum Capital | 19.00 | plus 2.81% | 924 | – | 2.97 | −46.8% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 43.9% |
| DIGISPICEDiGiSPICE Technologies | 16.24 | 0.00% | 381 | 17.5 | 1.54 | 8.5% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.8% |
| SHVFLShreevatsaa Finance and Leasing | 26.40 | 0.00% | 27 | 46.3 | 1.18 | 1.5% | – | −0.2% | 0.00% | minus 23.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.68% | 3,076 | 21.6 | 2.55 | 10.7% | 3.0% | 15.2% | 0.07% | −8.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 44.7% | 56.5% | 60.0% | 25.2% | 45.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.20 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −0.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- 0.0%
- ROE
- 1.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| – | +8.3% | +4.3% | +4.3% | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 50.6% | 61.9% | 58.0% | 46.9% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| 27.3% | 34.0% | 17.5% | 29.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
| – | +14.5% | +17.2% | minus 25.9% | |
| 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.33 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | 10.1 | |
| 11.8 | 12.2 | 12.6 | 13 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 22.1 | 22.6 | 23 | 23.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 21 | 21.9 | 22.7 | 23.2 | |
| 22.1 | 22.6 | 23 | 23.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 0.2 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| −3.5 | −0.6 | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −0.1 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 3.4 | 0.2 | −0.4 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.