Signatureglobal (India) (SIGNATURE) had a P/E of 9.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 36% is the highest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers, and sales grew 19% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Debt is 1.50× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10,521 Cr, ranked 9th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹741.75
- ₹753.15
- ₹707.10
- ₹732.65
- 11.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−32.0% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +18.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 36.2% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.50× equity, interest covered 24.8×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Debt is 1.50× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10,521 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 9.1
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 5.48
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 87.5%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 36.2%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.50
- Debt ₹2,888 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹82.30
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- −5.5%
- Net margin 41.2%
- Sales growth
- −36.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −148.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.75
- EV/EBITDA 168.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 87.5%.
- Return on capital employed of 36.2%.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.50× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 148.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 36.2% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
About Signatureglobal (India)
Signatureglobal (India) Limited operates as a real estate development company in India. It operates through Real Estate, NBFC, and Others segments. The company focuses on affordable and mid-segment housing. It also engages in non-banking financial company activities; supply of construction materials; buying, owning, selling, developing, and dealing in land and immovable property, which includes real estate consultancy services; infrastructure development;…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 1,365
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE903U01023
- Website
- signatureglobal.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 32.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.2%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SIGNATURESignatureglobal (India) | 747.85 | plus 2.07% | 10,521 | 9.1 | – | 36.2% | −5.5% | 1.61 | 18.6% | minus 32.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 866 | 338 | 284 | 1,107 | 552 | |
| 832 | 413 | 348 | 1,051 | 597 | |
| 33.2 | −74.3 | −63.2 | 56.4 | −44.5 | |
| 3.8% | −21.9% | −22.2% | 5.1% | −8.1% | |
| 32.6 | 34 | 28.3 | 87.9 | 59.5 | |
| 12.6 | 13.5 | 16.9 | 17.3 | 29.1 | |
| 7.6 | 7.8 | 7.9 | 8.5 | 6.9 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0 | 1,267 | – | |
| 45.7 | −61.6 | −59.8 | 1,386 | −21 | |
| 24.7% | 23.9% | 24.1% | 16.8% | 21.3% | |
| 34.4 | −46.9 | −45.3 | 1,152 | −16.5 | |
| 2.45 | -3.34 | -3.22 | 81.94 | -1.18 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.6%
- ROE
- 87.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,545 | 1,221 | 2,483 | 2,579 | |
| – | minus 21.0% | +103.4% | +3.8% | |
| 1,507 | 1,217 | 2,422 | 2,602 | |
| 38.4 | 3.8 | 61.7 | −23.6 | |
| 2.5% | 0.3% | 2.5% | −0.9% | |
| 32.4 | 57.4 | 121 | 164 | |
| 67.6 | 21.6 | 38.9 | 55 | |
| 27.5 | 26.1 | 30.8 | 35.8 | |
| −32.4 | −9 | −8 | 1,261 | |
| −56.8 | 4.5 | 105 | 1,310 | |
| −12.3% | −265.3% | 3.7% | 16.5% | |
| −63.9 | 16.2 | 101 | 1,095 | |
| – | – | +524.6% | +982.9% | |
| -4.55 | 1.22 | 7.19 | 77.83 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 14.1 | 14.1 | 14.1 | |
| 35.1 | 613 | 713 | 1,836 | |
| 1,724 | 1,933 | 2,394 | 2,979 | |
| 4,227 | 5,913 | 9,745 | 12,427 | |
| 5,999 | 8,473 | 12,866 | 17,255 | |
| 73.9 | 83.5 | 112 | 114 | |
| 1.4 | 16.1 | 1.5 | 1 | |
| 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1,294 | |
| 530 | 545 | 1,116 | 2,130 | |
| 5,390 | 7,828 | 11,636 | 13,716 | |
| 5,999 | 8,473 | 12,866 | 17,255 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −278 | 92.4 | 501 | 126 | |
| 7.6 | −489 | 45.7 | 478 | |
| 673 | 368 | 141 | 417 | |
| 403 | −28.3 | 687 | 1,021 | |
| −18.9 | −35.9 | −44.7 | −26.5 | |
| −297 | 56.5 | 456 | 99.2 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 12.3% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.