Skip to content
thestock.space

Sizemasters Technology (BSE: SIZEMASTER) had a P/E of 94.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 22.6×, and the shares are 12% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 26% and ROE of 25%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹380 Cr, ranked 12th of 31 Tools & Accessories companies by market cap; the shares rose 167% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹366.00
Day high
₹387.80
Day low
₹351.20
Prev. close
₹369.65
Volume
290

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    +166.5% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 94.8 vs industry 22.6.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +276.1%, profit +222.8% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 26.5% vs peer median 25.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Quarterly profit down 38.7% on a year ago.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Tools & Accessories

30 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹380 Cr, #12 of 31 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹36 Cr · profit ₹4 Cr
Market cap
₹380 Cr
Small cap
P/E
94.8
Industry 22.6
Price to book
n/a
Peers 7.34
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
25.2%
Peers 15.4%
ROCE
26.5%
Peers 25.1%
Debt to equity
n/a
EPS (TTM)
₹4.01
OPM (TTM)
14.6%
Net margin 0.0%
Sales growth
+40.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−38.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
10.57

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 25.2%.
  • Return on capital employed of 26.5%.
  • Quarterly sales up 40.0% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Quarterly profit down 38.7% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 94.8 against an industry P/E of 22.6.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sizemasters Technology

Sizemasters Technology Limited manufactures and sells thread gauges, plain gauges, multi gauging, taper gauges, spline gauges, and PCD and relation gauges in India and internationally. The company was formerly known as Mewat Zinc Limited and changed its name to Sizemasters Technology Limited in November 2022. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is based in Pune, India.

Headquarters
Pune
Sector
Industrials
ISIN
INE235U01012

Price range

52 weeks

₹130.00₹432.00

Today

₹351.20₹387.80
Avg volume (3M)
1.3K
1-year return
plus 166.5%
From 52-week high
minus 12.0%

Peers · Tools & Accessories

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
TIMKENTimken India3,057.80minus 2.14%23,00050.735.418.5%18.5%0.007.5%plus 2.4%
CARBORUNIVCarborundum Universal1,041.30minus 3.99%19,838134.032.97.1%8.4%0.123.8%plus 21.1%
SKFINDUSSKF India (Industrial)2,343.60minus 2.47%11,58649.4––10.3%0.00–minus 13.0%
KENNAMETKennametal India3,585.60minus 5.65%7,88140.226.131.2%23.9%0.0011.4%plus 44.8%
ESABINDIAEsab India5,004.00minus 2.18%7,70334.728.160.8%18.4%0.0111.4%plus 4.8%
SKFINDIASKF India1,425.60plus 0.37%7,04845.314.431.7%11.1%0.00−4.9%minus 33.0%
TIILTechnocraft Industries (India)2,726.40minus 1.58%6,18218.213.719.1%18.5%0.4012.2%plus 14.3%
SIZEMASTERSizemasters Technology380.30plus 2.88%38094.867.426.5%14.6%–276.1%plus 166.5%
Median of 7 peers–−2.18%7,88145.327.125.1%18.4%0.009.4%4.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
6.312.77.39.78.8
5.110.86.18.47.5
1.21.91.21.31.2
19.3%15.0%16.3%13.3%14.2%
0.10.10.20.10.1
00000.1
00000.1
1.321.31.31.2
25.1%26.2%20.6%30.4%37.8%
1.21.10.90.90.7
1.221.470.930.860.76

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+276.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+222.8%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+207.4%
ROE
25.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.712.716.936
–+1784.4%+32.6%+113.1%
0.610.513.730.4
0.12.23.25.6
8.9%17.6%19.1%15.6%
0.10.20.20.5
000.10.1
00.10.10.1
0.22.43.25.9
25.4%33.2%27.5%25.8%
0.11.82.44.1
–+1381.6%+35.8%+67.4%
0.141.792.434.07

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10101010
−0.21.64.28.2
0.512.313.13.2
0.63.76.810.9
10.927.634.132.3
0.20.40.40.8
–––0.5
––7.66.3
6.69.53.84.2
4.117.622.220.4
10.927.634.132.3

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
0.3−0.20.39.3
−6.1−10.61.10.1
6.311.80.8−10
0.512.3−0.7
−0.2−0.3−0−0.4
0.1−0.50.38.9

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you