Spacenet Enterprises India (SPCENET) had a P/E of 7.1× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 66% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 8.8% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales and net profit grew 10% and 81% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Its dividend yield is 0.6%, and debt is 0.14× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹182 Cr, ranked 66th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 68% over the past year.
- ₹3.22
- ₹3.26
- ₹3.16
- ₹3.19
- 3.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−68.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +10.4%, profit +81.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 8.8% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.14× equity, interest covered 35.7×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly sales down 8.5% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹182 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 7.1
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.94
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.63%
- ROE
- 9.8%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 8.8%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.14
- Debt ₹25 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.45
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.2%
- Net margin 13.2%
- Sales growth
- −8.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +236.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.96
- EV/EBITDA 17.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 236.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Quarterly sales down 8.5% on a year ago.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 66% below its 52-week high.
About Spacenet Enterprises India
Spacenet Enterprises India Limited engages in the trading of commodities and related goods in India. It operates in two segments, commodity trading and IT services. The company offers information technology-related services comprising software development, maintenance, consulting, and business process management. It also provides TradFi solutions for structured trade and commodity markets. The company was formerly known as Northgate Com Tech Limited and…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 16
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE970N01027
- Website
- spacenetent.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 68.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 66.5%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| SPCENETSpacenet Enterprises India | 3.20 | plus 0.31% | 182 | 7.1 | 0.94 | 8.8% | 9.8% | −5.1% | 10.4% | 81.4% | 0.63% | minus 68.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4 | 48.4 | 47.6 | 45.3 | 48.9 | |
| 49 | 44.9 | 44.7 | 39.1 | 49.8 | |
| 4.4 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 6.1 | −0.9 | |
| 8.3% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 13.6% | −1.8% | |
| 0.1 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 19.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | |
| 3.9 | 5.7 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 16.4 | |
| 1.8% | 12.4% | 3.9% | 3.5% | 15.9% | |
| 3.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 12.8 | |
| 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.23 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +10.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +81.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +79.6%
- ROE
- 9.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 145 | 128 | 157 | 195 | |
| – | minus 11.3% | +22.5% | +24.0% | |
| 142 | 117 | 143 | 178 | |
| 2.8 | 10.9 | 13.8 | 17.1 | |
| 1.9% | 8.5% | 8.8% | 8.8% | |
| 5.4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 | |
| −5.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | |
| 2.5 | 10.8 | 13.2 | 17.5 | |
| −4.3% | 1.2% | 7.8% | 6.1% | |
| 2.7 | 10.4 | 11.9 | 16.1 | |
| – | +287.7% | +13.9% | +35.1% | |
| 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.29 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4 | 54.9 | 56.5 | 56.8 | |
| −0.6 | 50.2 | 94.4 | 120 | |
| 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 24.8 | |
| 28.5 | 20.3 | 41.2 | 43.1 | |
| 81.5 | 126 | 194 | 245 | |
| 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 14.4 | |
| – | 9.9 | 30.2 | 15.3 | |
| 18.9 | 41 | 56.9 | 58.6 | |
| 2 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 3 | |
| 60.4 | 68.8 | 103 | 154 | |
| 81.5 | 126 | 194 | 245 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −3.2 | −1.1 | 17.2 | 22.6 | |
| −9.7 | −40.3 | −49.9 | −45.1 | |
| 11.2 | 42.9 | 29 | 23 | |
| −1.7 | 1.5 | −3.7 | 0.5 | |
| −0.1 | −0.8 | −33.1 | −32.5 | |
| −3.3 | −2 | −15.9 | −9.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters15.50%
- Public84.50%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 15.50% | 84.50% | minus 0.02 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 15.52% | 84.48% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 15.52% | 84.48% | minus 0.04 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 15.56% | 84.44% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 15.56% | 84.44% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.