Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Sunrakshakk Industries India trades at 25.8× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.1×. Sales and net profit grew 73% and 68% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 22% is the highest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. Debt is 0.26× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,120 Cr, ranked 29th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 3.9% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹357.50
Day high
₹365.45
Day low
₹357.50
Prev. close
₹362.10
Volume
7.2K

Health check

2 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −3.9% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 25.8 vs industry 17.1.

  • GrowthStrong

    Sales +73.4%, profit +68.4% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 21.7% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.26× equity, interest covered 14.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    P/E of 25.8 against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹1,120 Cr, #29 of 246 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.43 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹759 Cr · profit ₹44 Cr
Market cap
₹1,120 Cr
Small cap
P/E
25.8
Industry 17.1
Price to book
6.06
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
29.6%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
21.7%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
0.26
Debt ₹47 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹14.02
Face value ₹2
OPM (TTM)
9.2%
Net margin 5.7%
Sales growth
+120.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+130.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.48
EV/EBITDA 16.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 29.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 21.7%.
  • Quarterly profit up 130.7% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 120.6% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • P/E of 25.8 against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Sunrakshakk Industries India

Sunrakshakk Industries India Limited engages in the manufacture, processing, and sales of textiles in India. The company operates through two segments: Textiles and FMCG. It manufactures and sells FMCG and intermediate chemicals, such as soap noodles, toothpaste, home care, moulding, detergents, and cosmetic products. The company also offers toilet cleaner, liquid detergent, edibles, and specialty chemicals. The company was formerly known as A.K. Spintex…

Headquarters
Bhilwara
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE671K01027

Price range

52 weeks

₹339.05₹382.40

Today

₹357.50₹365.45
Avg volume (3M)
7.1K
1-year return
minus 3.9%
From 52-week high
minus 5.6%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72917.11.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.93%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.90%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.10%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.30%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.23%minus 3.9%
SUNRAKSHAKSunrakshakk Industries India361.10minus 0.28%1,12025.86.0621.7%29.6%9.2%73.4%68.4%0.00%minus 3.9%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.90%22.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
125121164198276
114109149177254
11.611.715.320.122.6
9.3%9.6%9.3%10.2%8.2%
0.20.90.90.70.2
10.80.80.71.2
2.833.54.52.3
88.811.915.719.3
18.6%20.9%20.8%22.8%22.0%
6.579.412.115
2.412.243.033.904.85

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+73.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+68.4%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+58.7%
ROE
29.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
116117180608
–+0.7%+53.7%+237.3%
10098.2155549
16.31925.758.8
14.0%16.2%14.2%9.7%
0.100.22.6
0.80.81.33.3
6.16.910.813.7
0−00.40
9.411.414.144.4
22.3%25.8%22.0%21.1%
7.38.41135
–+15.3%+30.3%+217.7%
2.913.364.3811.65

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
5556.2
25.533.946.7179
9.97.142.747.3
19.422.163.791.7
59.968.2158324
27.538.167.7112
––7.211.4
0000
0.105.725.8
32.33077.4174
59.968.2158324

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
10.921.20.1−34
−9−17.7−46.1−55.8
−1.9−3.632.999.5
−00−139.6
−9.2−17.7−21.5−58.7
1.73.6−21.4−92.7

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 4.0% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you