On 6 Nov 2026, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) was priced at ₹31.62, or 166.4× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 65% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 63% and 68% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 0.1% is the lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹123 Cr, ranked 67th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 64% over the past year.
- ₹35.79
- ₹35.79
- ₹30.50
- ₹31.89
- 481
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−63.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −62.6%, profit −68.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.1% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹123 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 166.4
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.31
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.1%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 0.1%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹6.03 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.19
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −32.9%
- Net margin 12.2%
- Sales growth
- +1284.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +542.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 20.93
- EV/EBITDA −52.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 542.6% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 1284.1% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.1%.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- P/E of 166.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
- 65% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −99.1×.
About Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India)
Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited, together with its subsidiaries, constructs and develops commercial and residential projects in India. The company develops townships under the Belmac Residences, Belmac Riverside, Belmac Codename, and Belmac Infinity brands. Supreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) Limited was founded in 1982 and is based in Pune, India.
- Headquarters
- Pune
- Employees
- 19
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE822E01011
- Website
- supremeholdings.net
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 24.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 63.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 65.2%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SUPREMESupreme Holdings & Hospitality (India) | 31.62 | minus 0.85% | 123 | 166.4 | – | 0.1% | −32.9% | 0.01 | −62.6% | minus 63.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | |
| 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 2.3 | |
| −1.1 | −0.6 | −0.5 | −0.7 | −0.1 | |
| −709.7% | −643.2% | −35.2% | −32.3% | −5.7% | |
| 1.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | −0 | 0.5 | |
| 33.4% | 0.6% | 55.9% | −362.9% | 28.5% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.4 | |
| 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.10 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −62.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −68.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −69.6%
- ROE
- 0.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.1 | 71.7 | 66.2 | 3.8 | |
| – | minus 1.9% | minus 7.6% | minus 94.3% | |
| 61.9 | 65.5 | 55.5 | 6.5 | |
| 11.2 | 6.2 | 10.7 | −2.7 | |
| 15.3% | 8.7% | 16.1% | −70.8% | |
| 2.9 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 3.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 14.3 | 11.8 | 13.8 | 0.6 | |
| 16.5% | 33.0% | 24.0% | 42.3% | |
| 11.9 | 7.9 | 10.5 | 0.4 | |
| – | minus 34.2% | +33.6% | minus 96.3% | |
| 3.21 | 2.11 | 2.78 | 0.09 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35.5 | 37.2 | 38.6 | 38.6 | |
| 502 | 511 | 529 | 530 | |
| 5.8 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 6 | |
| 56.3 | 33 | 25.9 | 20.6 | |
| 599 | 587 | 600 | 595 | |
| 431 | 431 | 431 | 431 | |
| 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 8.9 | |
| 45.4 | 19.2 | 21.9 | 24.7 | |
| 114 | 128 | 138 | 131 | |
| 599 | 587 | 600 | 595 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.7 | −36.4 | −10.7 | −2.4 | |
| −37.8 | 32.6 | 4 | −1 | |
| 0 | 2.9 | 9.1 | 0.3 | |
| −31.1 | −0.9 | 2.3 | −3.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.6 | |
| 6.5 | −36.5 | −10.9 | −3 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters58.17%
- Public41.83%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 58.17% | 41.83% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 58.17% | 41.83% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 58.17% | 41.83% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 58.17% | 41.83% | minus 0.03 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 58.20% | 41.80% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.