As of 4 Nov 2026, SVS Ventures trades at 11.4× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 65% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 4.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Real Estate (Development) peers, and sales and net profit grew 36% and 13% a year over 3 years. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹12 Cr, ranked 103rd of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 55% over the past year.
- ₹5.05
- ₹5.49
- ₹5.05
- ₹5.49
- 30K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−55.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 11.4 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +36.4%, profit +13.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.2% vs peer median 10.4%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 3.0%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹12 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 11.4
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 0.34
- Peers 2.88
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 3.0%
- Peers 11.1%
- ROCE
- 4.2%
- Peers 10.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.48
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.1%
- Net margin 5.9%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +9321.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.68
- EV/EBITDA 7.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 9321.7% on a year ago.
- P/E of 11.4 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 3.0%.
- 65% below its 52-week high.
About SVS Ventures
SVS Ventures Limited engages in the real estate and construction business in India. The company constructs and develops commercial and residential projects. It is also involved in leasing properties and consultancy services. In addition, the company is involved in residential villas and apartment development projects. SVS Ventures Limited was incorporated in 2015 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Real Estate
- ISIN
- INE0MID01012
- Website
- svsventures.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 31.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 55.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 64.5%
Peers · Real Estate - Development
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DLFDLF | 752.90 | plus 1.03% | 1,86,366 | 40.8 | 127.6 | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.01 | 11.3% | minus 3.8% |
| LODHALodha Developers | 1,179.00 | plus 0.27% | 1,17,812 | 27.1 | 25.2 | 18.2% | 33.1% | 0.41 | 20.4% | minus 3.9% |
| OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty | 1,739.00 | minus 0.13% | 63,230 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 16.7% | 57.5% | 0.14 | 12.9% | minus 2.2% |
| GODREJPROPGodrej Properties | 1,809.30 | minus 0.31% | 54,501 | 40.4 | – | 11.1% | −6.5% | 1.02 | 32.4% | minus 20.9% |
| BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises | 558.15 | minus 0.89% | 18,205 | 25.1 | 15.6 | 9.8% | 29.2% | 0.83 | 18.5% | minus 26.2% |
| ANANTRAJAnant Raj | 445.45 | minus 4.41% | 16,031 | 26.5 | 24.1 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.13 | 37.9% | minus 27.8% |
| SOBHASobha | 1,275.40 | minus 1.28% | 13,642 | 71.4 | 46.7 | 7.4% | 6.5% | 0.33 | 16.3% | minus 20.2% |
| SVSSVS Ventures | 5.49 | 0.00% | 12 | 11.4 | 11.8 | 4.2% | 8.1% | – | 36.4% | minus 55.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.31% | 54,501 | 27.1 | 24.7 | 10.4% | 27.8% | 0.33 | 18.5% | −20.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.2 | 16.7 | |
| – | 0.1 | 15.8 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| – | 64.2% | 5.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | |
| – | – | 28.6% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 1 | |
| – | 0.05 | 0.47 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +36.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +13.5%
- ROE
- 3.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 16.8 | |
| – | minus 78.4% | minus 94.7% | +21926.4% | |
| 5.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 15.9 | |
| 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| 14.9% | 5.8% | 65.7% | 5.5% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | |
| 25.2% | – | 22.9% | 28.2% | |
| 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1 | |
| – | minus 88.1% | minus 9.2% | +1250.0% | |
| 0.33 | 0.04 | 0.04 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.3 | 21.3 | 21.3 | 21.3 | |
| 11.7 | 11.8 | 11.8 | 12.9 | |
| 0.5 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 9.1 | |
| 36.3 | 34.6 | 33.5 | 43.3 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0 | |
| 36 | 34.3 | 33.1 | 43.2 | |
| 36.3 | 34.6 | 33.5 | 43.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −17.8 | −3.1 | 1 | −1.6 | |
| −12.2 | 3.6 | −0.9 | 1.3 | |
| 30.2 | −0.5 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0.2 | – | – | – | |
| −17.8 | −3.1 | 1 | −1.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.