Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Tirupati Sarjan trades at 5.3× trailing earnings, below the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 11% and 16% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 7.8% and ROE of 5.2%. Debt is 0.43× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹26 Cr, ranked 89th of 112 Real Estate (Development) companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹8.20
Day high
₹8.24
Day low
₹7.82
Prev. close
₹8.20
Volume
600

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −35.5% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 5.3 vs industry 22.1.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +11.4%, profit +16.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 7.8% vs peer median 10.4%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.43× equity, interest covered 2.9×, Piotroski 8 of 9.

  • Red flags3 to check

    Return on equity is low at 5.2%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Real Estate - Development

111 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹26 Cr, #89 of 112 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.74 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹220 Cr · profit ₹5 Cr
Market cap
₹26 Cr
Small cap
P/E
5.3
Industry 22.1
Price to book
0.28
Peers 2.88
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
5.2%
Peers 11.1%
ROCE
7.8%
Peers 10.4%
Debt to equity
0.43
Debt ₹40 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹1.52
OPM (TTM)
5.0%
Net margin 2.3%
Sales growth
+6.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+27.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.12
EV/EBITDA 5.2

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 27.7% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 5.3 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 5.2%.
  • 39% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.6×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Tirupati Sarjan

Tirupati Sarjan Limited engages in the civil construction and real estate development businesses in India. The company is involved in the development of residential, commercial, and government projects. It also constructs hospitals and colleges; and develops roads and canal bridges, etc. The company was formerly known as Tirupati Housing And Finance Limited and changed its name to Tirupati Sarjan Limited in January 1996. Tirupati Sarjan Limited was…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
102
Sector
Real Estate
ISIN
INE297J01023

Price range

52 weeks

₹6.45₹13.00

Today

₹7.82₹8.24
Avg volume (3M)
5.8K
1-year return
minus 35.5%
From 52-week high
minus 38.5%

Peers · Real Estate - Development

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
DLFDLF752.90plus 1.03%1,86,36640.8127.66.3%15.3%0.0111.3%minus 3.8%
LODHALodha Developers1,179.00plus 0.27%1,17,81227.125.218.2%33.1%0.4120.4%minus 3.9%
OBEROIRLTYOberoi Realty1,739.00minus 0.13%63,23024.018.816.7%57.5%0.1412.9%minus 2.2%
GODREJPROPGodrej Properties1,809.30minus 0.31%54,50140.4–11.1%−6.5%1.0232.4%minus 20.9%
BRIGADEBrigade Enterprises558.15minus 0.89%18,20525.115.69.8%29.2%0.8318.5%minus 26.2%
ANANTRAJAnant Raj445.45minus 4.41%16,03126.524.110.4%27.8%0.1337.9%minus 27.8%
SOBHASobha1,275.40minus 1.28%13,64271.446.77.4%6.5%0.3316.3%minus 20.2%
TIRSARJTirupati Sarjan7.99minus 2.56%265.37.07.8%5.0%0.4311.4%minus 35.5%
Median of 7 peers–−0.31%54,50127.124.710.4%27.8%0.3318.5%−20.2%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
30.537.568.879.532.6
28.13565.877.229.5
2.42.53.12.23.1
7.7%6.6%4.5%2.8%9.5%
0.30.20.10.90.1
0.91.20.811
0.30.20.40.30.3
–0.2–−0.2–
1.51.421.71.9
29.6%28.1%28.9%46.5%28.1%
1.111.41.21.4
0.320.310.430.370.41

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+11.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+16.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+16.1%
ROE
5.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
156193220216
–+23.2%+14.5%minus 1.9%
145181209207
1111.711.19
7.0%6.1%5.0%4.1%
1.21.71.82.4
6.964.43.4
11.31.11.1
−0–−0−0.2
4.267.46.6
27.3%34.7%30.8%28.1%
33.95.24.7
–+30.6%+30.6%minus 8.0%
0.921.201.561.44

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
16.516.516.516.5
63.667.672.777.5
56.259.947.340.4
71.674.358.851.8
208218195186
25.114.913.614.9
16.95.9–4.9
7.11268.913.8
2.42.94.34.2
156183108148
208218195186

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.76.316.87.5
−6−3.31.62.4
−1−2.4−17−10.1
0.70.51.4−0.2
−4.6−2.1−0.9−2.9
3.14.215.94.6

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you