Skip to content
thestock.space

TNA Solutions (BSE: TNA) had a P/E of 8.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 29% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 39% is the highest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers. Debt is 1.15× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹86 Cr, ranked 128th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 29% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹42.10
Day high
₹42.10
Day low
₹42.00
Prev. close
₹42.35
Volume
4K

Health check

3 good · 1 fair · 1 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −28.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.9 vs industry 17.0.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 39.4% vs peer median 10.7%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 1.15× equity, interest covered 4.7×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Textile Manufacturing

245 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹86 Cr, #128 of 246 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹112 Cr · profit ₹11 Cr
Market cap
₹86 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.9
Industry 17.0
Price to book
0.31
Peers 3.81
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
32.6%
Peers 10.1%
ROCE
39.4%
Peers 10.7%
Debt to equity
1.15
Debt ₹47 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.70
OPM (TTM)
18.9%
Net margin 9.9%
Sales growth
+18.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+44.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.76
EV/EBITDA 2.8

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 32.6%.
  • Return on capital employed of 39.4%.
  • Quarterly profit up 44.6% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 18.3% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 8.9 against an industry P/E of 17.0.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About TNA Solutions

TNA Solutions Limited engages in manufacturing home textile products for domestic and international customers. The company offers home furnishing products including bed sheets, mattress protectors, pillow covers, towels, and related items. It serves consumers and businesses. TNA Solutions Limited was founded in 2021 and based in Indore, India.

Headquarters
Indore
Employees
165
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE10VL01011

Price range

52 weeks

₹40.00₹58.80

Today

₹42.00₹42.10
Avg volume (3M)
1.9 L
1-year return
minus 28.6%
From 52-week high
minus 28.6%

Peers · Textile Manufacturing

Company
KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill1,164.40minus 0.25%39,88338.36.4120.0%18.0%22.1%2.3%2.1%0.43%plus 10.5%
WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living241.30minus 4.75%22,71752.84.475.8%8.8%28.7%5.7%0.9%0.04%plus 96.2%
VTLVardhman Textiles508.80minus 4.89%14,72914.31.388.6%7.3%13.7%−0.8%−2.1%0.98%plus 22.2%
ARVINDArvind494.75minus 0.58%12,96928.43.1015.4%11.1%10.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%plus 57.3%
TRIDENTTrident23.88plus 0.08%12,16825.42.5310.7%10.1%14.9%1.8%−5.1%2.09%minus 16.6%
ICILIndo Count Industries489.85minus 2.25%9,70239.83.819.5%5.5%9.7%11.6%−22.9%0.31%plus 78.7%
GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres715.65minus 2.13%6,98829.84.9719.3%15.3%19.2%5.6%4.9%1.26%minus 3.9%
TNATNA Solutions42.00minus 0.83%868.90.3139.4%32.6%18.9%––0.00%minus 28.6%
Median of 7 peers–−2.13%12,96929.83.8110.7%10.1%14.9%3.4%0.8%0.91%22.2%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
32.6%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
35.981.5105
–+127.3%+28.3%
30.771.291.4
5.110.313.2
14.3%12.6%12.6%
0.41.93.9
1.22.53.5
0.20.40.7
–0−0
4.19.412.9
35.1%29.0%25.6%
2.76.79.6
–+147.7%+43.9%
1.323.26–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–2.93
–2032.9
11.425.746.3
88.912
24.357.594.2
0.52.25.2
0.313
0.13.30.1
23.45186
24.357.594.2

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−8.6−17.3−18.5
−0.7−2.7−5.6
9.123.120.9
−0.13.2−3.2
−0.4−2.1−3.7
−9−19.4−22.2

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you