Trigyn Technologies (TRIGYN) had a P/E of 18.8× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 22% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 8.5% and 61% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 1.9% and ROE of 0.3%. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹189 Cr, ranked 70th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 17% over the past year.
- ₹61.96
- ₹62.20
- ₹59.05
- ₹61.96
- 1.9 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−16.8% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 18.8 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −8.5%, profit −61.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.9% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹189 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.8
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 0.24
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 1.9%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.27
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.9%
- Net margin 1.0%
- Sales growth
- +12.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.19
- EV/EBITDA −28.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
About Trigyn Technologies
Trigyn Technologies Limited provides communications and information technology staffing support services in India and internationally. The company provides cloud and infrastructure, Medicaid MMIS, SAP, data and artificial intelligence, cloud and infrastructure, digital, quality assurance and engineering, staffing and consulting, digital learning and transformation, smart cities and iot, vaccination management services. It serves BFSI, education,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 744
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE948A01012
- Website
- trigyn.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 71K
- 1-year return
- minus 16.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 21.8%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| TRIGYNTrigyn Technologies | 61.35 | minus 0.98% | 189 | 18.8 | 0.24 | – | 1.3% | 1.1% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 16.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 224 | 242 | 258 | 252 | 253 | |
| 227 | 240 | 258 | 248 | 249 | |
| −2.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 3.5 | |
| −1.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 1.4% | |
| 4.4 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.3 | |
| 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
| 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | |
| – | – | −1.8 | −0.2 | – | |
| 0.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 6.3 | 6.1 | |
| 637.9% | −11.0% | 57.7% | 88.5% | 44.6% | |
| −4.6 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3.5 | |
| -1.50 | 1.71 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 1.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −8.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −61.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −61.3%
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,273 | 1,280 | 898 | 976 | |
| – | +0.5% | minus 29.8% | +8.8% | |
| 1,210 | 1,243 | 876 | 969 | |
| 62.6 | 36.4 | 21.4 | 7.9 | |
| 4.9% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 0.8% | |
| 3.5 | 9.6 | 14 | 12.8 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | |
| 6.8 | 6.9 | 5 | 3.1 | |
| – | – | −1.2 | −2.4 | |
| 58.2 | 38.2 | 28.1 | 13.4 | |
| 40.5% | 47.8% | 52.0% | 82.6% | |
| 34.7 | 20 | 11.8 | 2 | |
| – | minus 42.4% | minus 41.0% | minus 83.1% | |
| 11.26 | 6.48 | 3.82 | 0.65 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.8 | 30.8 | 30.8 | 30.8 | |
| 650 | 670 | 710 | 766 | |
| 6.8 | 4.7 | 12.8 | 10.3 | |
| 168 | 168 | 150 | 175 | |
| 856 | 874 | 903 | 982 | |
| 11.6 | 7.5 | 5 | 5 | |
| 1.5 | – | – | – | |
| 82.9 | 23.6 | 38.5 | 34 | |
| 138 | 336 | 413 | 474 | |
| 622 | 506 | 447 | 469 | |
| 856 | 874 | 903 | 982 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −52.1 | 126 | 51.5 | −9.2 | |
| −62.9 | 68.3 | 15.7 | 19.8 | |
| −2.8 | −3.7 | −3.5 | −2.5 | |
| −118 | 191 | 63.8 | 8.1 | |
| −5.6 | −0.8 | −0.1 | −1.7 | |
| −57.7 | 125 | 51.4 | −10.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters44.51%
- Public55.49%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 44.51% | 55.49% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 44.51% | 55.49% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 44.51% | 55.49% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 44.51% | 55.49% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 44.51% | 55.49% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.