As of 6 Nov 2026, Triliance Polymers trades at 87.3× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 65% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 6.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Chemicals peers. Debt is 0.17× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹21 Cr, ranked 190th of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares fell 54% over the past year.
- ₹40.88
- ₹40.88
- ₹40.14
- ₹38.95
- 13
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−54.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 87.3 vs industry 22.1.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.7% vs peer median 24.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.17× equity, interest covered 3460.0×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹21 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 87.3
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 4.25
- Peers 13.33
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.6%
- Peers 23.0%
- ROCE
- 6.7%
- Peers 24.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- Debt ₹0.86 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.46
- OPM (TTM)
- 51.7%
- Net margin 49.9%
- Sales growth
- 0.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +206.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 38.29
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 206.5% on a year ago.
- Net margin of 49.9%.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
- P/E of 87.3 against an industry P/E of 22.1.
- 65% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −1897.0×.
About Triliance Polymers
Triliance Polymers Limited engages in the manufacturing, buying, selling, indenting, trading, imports, and export of various polymers and other products in India. It also offers plastic raw materials, plastic finished products, PVC resin, melamine, unhazardous chemical products, synthetic raw materials, Di-Octyl Thelapalate and such powder of all description, petrochemical, plastic items, and other related products. The company was formerly known as Leena…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE778N01016
- Website
- triliancepolymerslimited.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 217
- 1-year return
- minus 54.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 65.2%
Peers · Specialty Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIANPAINTAsian Paints | 2,546.00 | plus 0.88% | 2,44,025 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 24.4% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 1.1% | plus 1.5% |
| SOLARINDSSolar Industries India | 18,608.00 | plus 0.48% | 1,68,384 | 74.4 | 64.1 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.22 | 12.4% | plus 35.9% |
| PIDILITINDPidilite Industries | 1,579.00 | plus 1.63% | 1,60,827 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.5% | 23.5% | 0.03 | 7.4% | plus 6.8% |
| LINDEINDIALinde India | 6,859.00 | plus 8.73% | 58,496 | 118.4 | 64.2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.23 | – | plus 5.4% |
| BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India | 478.35 | minus 5.28% | 55,776 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 20.6% | 15.3% | 0.15 | 4.2% | minus 6.0% |
| FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,665.50 | minus 0.94% | 51,251 | 75.9 | 44.0 | 9.6% | 24.1% | 0.26 | −4.5% | plus 28.0% |
| ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals | 3,786.60 | plus 0.42% | 31,001 | 70.9 | 64.1 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 0.01 | 29.4% | plus 105.6% |
| TRILIANCETriliance Polymers | 40.14 | plus 3.06% | 21 | 87.3 | – | 6.7% | 51.7% | 0.17 | – | minus 54.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.48% | 58,496 | 70.9 | 44.4 | 24.4% | 24.1% | 0.21 | 5.8% | 6.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 25.8% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 53.7% | 25.1% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.11 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 4.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | – | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| – | −0.1% | −4.5% | 32.8% | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| -0.38 | -0.35 | 0.65 | 0.45 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 5.1 | |
| −0.4 | −0.5 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 4.8 | 4.7 | 5 | 6.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4.8 | 4.5 | 5 | 6.1 | |
| 4.8 | 4.7 | 5 | 6.1 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5 | 0.2 | −0.2 | −0.8 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 4.9 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.8 | |
| −0 | 0.3 | −0.3 | 0 | |
| −5 | 0.2 | −0.2 | −0.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.