As of 5 Nov 2026, Trinity League India is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.14 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹8.67, 40% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 62% a year over 3 years. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.86 Cr, ranked 206th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹8.24
- ₹8.67
- ₹8.24
- ₹8.67
- 479
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−34.2% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −62.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -5.8% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹6.86 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 2.49
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −5.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- −5.8%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.17
- OPM (TTM)
- −123.0%
- Net margin −37.2%
- Sales growth
- +16.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 18.75
- EV/EBITDA −71.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 16.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −5.6%.
- 40% below its 52-week high.
About Trinity League India
Trinity League India Limited operates in the management and financial consultancy business in India. It offers advice, services, and consultancy across various fields. The company also engages in remote sensing, geographic information systems (GIS), agricultural initiatives, and water resource activities. In addition, it explores, manufactures, markets, and distributes Hydrogel, a soft, water-based material made of cross-linked polymers. The company was…
- Headquarters
- Noida
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE884X01011
- Website
- trinitygroup.ind.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 133
- 1-year return
- minus 34.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.4%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| TRINITYLEATrinity League India | 8.67 | 0.00% | 7 | – | 2.49 | −5.8% | −5.6% | −123.0% | −62.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 34.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 0.2 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0.2 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 1.4% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | – | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | −13.4% | −8.6% | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.10 | -0.13 | -0.07 | 0.10 | -0.07 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −62.3%
- ROE
- −5.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| – | minus 98.2% | +330.4% | minus 32.3% | |
| 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | |
| 0.3 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| 8.0% | −374.6% | −27.8% | −164.1% | |
| 0.1 | −2.4 | −0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | −0 | |
| 0.1 | −2.7 | −0.3 | −0.2 | |
| 27.9% | 0.2% | −4.0% | – | |
| 0.1 | −2.7 | −0.3 | −0.2 | |
| 0.19 | -3.41 | -0.39 | -0.20 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.9 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 7.9 | |
| −2.1 | −4.8 | −5.1 | −5.2 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 6 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5.7 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.6 | |
| 6 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −2.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 1.9 | −0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | −0 | |
| −2.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.