TTI Enterprise (BSE: TTIENT) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹1.52 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹6.50, 41% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 9.0% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 164th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 22% over the past year.
- ₹6.51
- ₹6.51
- ₹6.47
- ₹6.40
- 573
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−22.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −9.0% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 4.9% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 11.5×, Piotroski 2 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.63
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −5.2%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 4.9%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹1.44 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.59
- OPM (TTM)
- −47.1%
- Net margin −64.3%
- Sales growth
- −14.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −24.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 7.00
- EV/EBITDA −9.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −5.2%.
- Quarterly profit down 24.7% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 14.6% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
About TTI Enterprise
TTI Enterprise Limited provides wholesale trading services in India. It offers wholesale trading of food, beverages and tobacco, other agricultural raw materials, and precious metals and jewellery. TTI Enterprise Limited was incorporated in 1981 and is based in Kolkata, India.
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 2
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE404F01031
- Website
- ttienterprises.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.8K
- 1-year return
- minus 22.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 40.6%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| TTIENTTTI Enterprise | 6.50 | plus 1.56% | 17 | – | 0.63 | 4.9% | −5.2% | −47.1% | −9.0% | – | 0.00% | minus 22.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | −2.3 | 0.4 | |
| 62.5% | 67.1% | 38.4% | −660.1% | 66.2% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | −2.3 | 0.3 | |
| – | 0.1% | 98.1% | 0.0% | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0 | −2.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.17 | 0.18 | – | -0.90 | 0.13 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −9.0%
- ROE
- −5.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | 3 | 2.8 | 2.5 | |
| – | minus 9.5% | minus 4.0% | minus 13.3% | |
| 3.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
| −0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | |
| −1.9% | 9.4% | 55.4% | 52.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | −0 | −0.7 | −2.5 | |
| −0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | −1.2 | |
| −294.6% | 20.9% | 0.1% | −19.5% | |
| −0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | −1.4 | |
| – | – | +302.1% | minus 255.0% | |
| -0.10 | 0.09 | 0.04 | -0.06 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.4 | 25.4 | 25.4 | 25.4 | |
| 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | |
| – | 1.3 | 1 | 1.4 | |
| 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
| 26.6 | 28.2 | 29.1 | 28.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 22.2 | 27.9 | 29 | 28.3 | |
| 26.6 | 28.2 | 29.1 | 28.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | −1.2 | |
| −1.6 | −6.1 | −1.2 | 1.2 | |
| 0.8 | −0.9 | −0.2 | 0 | |
| −0 | – | – | – | |
| 2.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | −1.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.