T T (TTL) had a P/E of 240.7× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.0×, and the shares are 30% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 7.4% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Textile Manufacturing peers, and sales fell 1.9% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.64× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹187 Cr, ranked 89th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 24% over the past year.
- ₹7.18
- ₹7.29
- ₹6.95
- ₹7.18
- 1.5 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−23.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 240.7 vs industry 17.0.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −1.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.4% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.64× equity, interest covered 1.4×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹187 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 240.7
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 1.49
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 7.4%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.64
- Debt ₹80 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.03
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 5.6%
- Net margin 0.3%
- Sales growth
- −3.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +53.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.98
- EV/EBITDA 25.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 53.6% on a year ago.
- Promoter stake up from 49.9% to 52.4%.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
- Quarterly sales down 3.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 240.7 against an industry P/E of 17.0.
- Interest coverage of only 1.4×.
About T T
T.T. Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of cotton, cotton yarn, and textile products in India. The company offers knitted and woven, and other fabrics; and organic and recycled cotton yarns. It also provides a range of casual, active, inner, and yoga wear products for men, women, and kids through retail stores and online; and food products. The company sells its products under the TT brand name. It also exports its products. T.T. Limited was…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 363
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE592B01024
- Website
- tttextiles.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 23.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 29.6%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| TTLT T | 7.22 | plus 0.56% | 187 | 240.7 | 1.49 | 7.4% | 0.3% | 5.6% | −1.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 23.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.2 | 45.7 | 40.6 | 57.1 | 46.4 | |
| 45.3 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 54.1 | 43.8 | |
| 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 3 | 2.6 | |
| 5.9% | 4.2% | 7.7% | 5.2% | 5.7% | |
| 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 | |
| 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | |
| 4.3% | 80.7% | 191.1% | 34.9% | −153.4% | |
| 0.4 | 0.2 | −1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.02 | 0.01 | -0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −1.9%
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 207 | 211 | 189 | |
| – | +3.1% | +1.9% | minus 10.3% | |
| 191 | 188 | 208 | 179 | |
| 10.1 | 18.9 | 3.3 | 10.7 | |
| 5.0% | 9.1% | 1.6% | 5.7% | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | |
| 17.2 | 16.1 | 9.8 | 7.9 | |
| 3.1 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.9 | |
| 0.9 | −0 | 17 | 0.3 | |
| −9 | 0.4 | 10.1 | 3.5 | |
| −41.5% | −1138.8% | 59.4% | 91.7% | |
| −12.7 | 4.6 | 4.1 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | minus 11.5% | minus 92.9% | |
| -0.57 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 21.5 | 22.5 | 25.8 | |
| 45.6 | 50.3 | 67.7 | 99.3 | |
| 149 | 129 | 89.3 | 79.7 | |
| 19 | 33.7 | 25.6 | 22.3 | |
| 235 | 234 | 205 | 227 | |
| 89.2 | 41.9 | 55.9 | 66.9 | |
| 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | |
| 5.4 | 7.5 | 10 | 4.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | |
| 140 | 183 | 135 | 154 | |
| 235 | 234 | 205 | 227 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.6 | 25.1 | 0.3 | −6 | |
| 14.4 | 11.3 | 34.5 | −10.9 | |
| −39.1 | −36.5 | −34.8 | 17.1 | |
| −1.1 | −0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| −1.7 | −3.5 | −15.5 | −12.4 | |
| 21.9 | 21.6 | −15.2 | −18.4 | |
| – | – | – | −1.3 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters52.42%
- Public47.58%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 52.42% | 47.58% | plus 1.31 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 51.11% | 48.89% | plus 0.09 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 51.02% | 48.98% | plus 0.72 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 50.30% | 49.70% | plus 0.39 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 49.91% | 50.09% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.