Turtlemint Fintech Solutions (TURTLEMINT) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹175 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹56.30, 65% below its 52-week high. For insurers, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 0.99× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,608 Cr, ranked 156th of 599 Insurance Brokers companies by market cap; the shares fell 58% over the past year.
- ₹58.00
- ₹58.56
- ₹55.66
- ₹58.58
- 2.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−58.4% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROE -51.7% vs peer median 16.5%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,608 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 0.99
- Peers 2.89
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −51.7%
- Peers 16.5%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹6.14
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- −11.0%
- Net margin −14.7%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.35
- EV/EBITDA −12.3
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −51.7%.
- 65% below its 52-week high.
About Turtlemint Fintech Solutions
Turtlemint Fintech Solutions Limited operates as a tech-enabled insurance distribution platform that connects customers, insurance advisors and insurers in India. The company offers products, such as health, car, bike, retirement, and life insurance, as well as mutual funds, loans, and credit cards. It also develops Insurance Hub, a cloud-based platform that provides a suite of APIs offering access to a broad catalogue of insurance products, KYC services,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1,173
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE0OC301013
- Website
- turtlemint.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 19.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 58.4%
- From 52-week high
- minus 64.8%
Peers · Insurance Brokers
| Company | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDFCBANKHDFC Bank | 788.25 | plus 3.72% | 12,16,451 | 17.2 | 2.00 | 11.0% | 12.5% | 1.65% | minus 22.9% |
| ICICIBANKICICI Bank | 1,571.20 | plus 4.75% | 11,28,255 | 19.3 | 2.89 | 16.5% | 16.8% | 0.76% | plus 12.2% |
| SBINState Bank of India | 1,018.50 | plus 1.20% | 9,40,138 | 10.4 | 1.40 | 14.7% | 14.4% | 1.70% | plus 5.1% |
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| LICILife Insurance Corporation of India | 394.00 | minus 3.43% | 4,98,410 | 8.0 | 2.95 | 37.8% | 16.9% | 2.54% | minus 9.9% |
| KOTAKBANKKotak Mahindra Bank | 480.00 | plus 2.78% | 4,77,498 | 22.2 | 2.45 | 11.8% | 8.9% | 0.14% | plus 11.4% |
| NSENational Stock Exchange of Ind | 1,908.35 | plus 0.74% | 4,72,317 | 43.1 | 11.03 | 26.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 5.0% |
| TURTLEMINTTurtlemint Fintech Solutions | 56.30 | minus 3.89% | 1,658 | – | 0.99 | −51.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 58.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 19.3 | 2.89 | 16.5% | 15.6% | 0.76% | 5.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 289 | 210 | 357 | 294 | |
| – | – | +23.5% | +39.7% | |
| 334 | 255 | 361 | 328 | |
| −44.6 | −44.5 | −3.9 | −33.7 | |
| −15.4% | −21.1% | −1.1% | −11.5% | |
| 5.8 | 3.6 | 3 | 1.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |
| −3.6 | −1.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| −50 | −46.7 | −5.2 | −37.9 | |
| 4.2% | – | 160.4% | −0.2% | |
| −47.9 | −46.7 | 3.1 | −37.8 | |
| – | -1.59 | – | -1.47 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −51.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 538 | 564 | 663 | 1,098 | |
| – | +4.9% | +17.5% | +65.7% | |
| 843 | 766 | 850 | 1,229 | |
| −305 | −202 | −188 | −130 | |
| −56.8% | −35.8% | −28.3% | −11.9% | |
| 41 | 42.2 | 29.5 | 10.6 | |
| 3.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | |
| 12.3 | 19.7 | 29.2 | 16.2 | |
| −1.8 | −1.6 | 0.3 | −54.6 | |
| −282 | −184 | −189 | −193 | |
| −0.7% | −1.5% | −2.5% | 4.3% | |
| −284 | −187 | −194 | −184 | |
| -10.99 | -7.06 | -6.59 | -6.26 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.9 | |
| 740 | 561 | 407 | 297 | |
| 26.1 | 19.1 | 26.6 | 18.5 | |
| 132 | 31.2 | 121 | 128 | |
| 900 | 613 | 556 | 450 | |
| 38.1 | 25.4 | 30.6 | 22 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
| 717 | 504 | 261 | 116 | |
| 146 | 83.1 | 264 | 312 | |
| 900 | 613 | 556 | 450 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −286 | −242 | −216 | −182 | |
| −579 | 248 | 235 | 172 | |
| 903 | −9.6 | −14.7 | −13 | |
| 37.4 | −3.5 | 4.7 | −23.2 | |
| −12 | −1.3 | −2 | −2.6 | |
| −298 | −243 | −218 | −185 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 46.9% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.