On 6 Nov 2026, Unified Data- Tech Solutions was priced at ₹458.30, or 17.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 14% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 39% and ROE of 38%, and sales and net profit grew 38% and 58% a year over 3 years. Its dividend yield is 2.4%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹921 Cr, ranked 41st of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.6% over the past year.
- ₹482.00
- ₹482.00
- ₹449.95
- ₹485.55
- 27.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+4.6% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 17.8 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +37.6%, profit +57.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 38.6% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹921 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 17.8
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 5.91
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 2.40%
- ROE
- 38.1%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 38.6%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹25.70
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.8%
- Net margin 14.3%
- Sales growth
- +49.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +63.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 2.54
- EV/EBITDA 14.1
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 38.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 38.6%.
- Dividend yield of 2.40%.
- Quarterly profit up 63.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 49.6% on a year ago.
About Unified Data- Tech Solutions
Unified Data- Tech Solutions Limited, a technology company, specializes in system integration in India. The company offers comprehensive IT solutions comprising data center infrastructure, such as servers, storage area network (SAN) and network attached storage (NAS) solutions, and networking equipment; networking and security technologies, including firewall and VPN solutions, intrusion detection and prevention system, endpoint security solutions, and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 39
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE1ABX01018
- Website
- udtechs.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 63.3K
- 1-year return
- plus 4.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 14.3%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| UNIFIEDUnified Data- Tech Solutions | 458.30 | minus 5.61% | 921 | 17.8 | 5.91 | 38.6% | 38.1% | 14.8% | 37.6% | 57.6% | 2.40% | plus 4.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +37.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +57.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +57.6%
- ROE
- 38.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 | 260 | 220 | 288 | |
| – | +135.7% | minus 15.4% | +30.8% | |
| 98 | 233 | 182 | 248 | |
| 12.5 | 27.9 | 38.2 | 40.3 | |
| 11.3% | 10.7% | 17.3% | 14.0% | |
| 1.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| 0.6 | 0.2 | 6 | 13.1 | |
| 13.9 | 33.7 | 44.7 | 53.5 | |
| 25.4% | 25.3% | 23.7% | 23.9% | |
| 10.4 | 25.1 | 34.2 | 40.7 | |
| – | +141.6% | +36.0% | +19.3% | |
| 5.18 | 12.51 | 16.96 | 20.28 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | 20.1 | |
| 64 | 75.6 | 77.8 | 119 | |
| 14.4 | 33 | 48.4 | 58.3 | |
| 78.4 | 129 | 146 | 197 | |
| 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
| 61.7 | 93.4 | 1 | 1.5 | |
| 3.5 | 0.3 | 86.7 | 105 | |
| 12 | 33.8 | 57.4 | 89.6 | |
| 78.4 | 129 | 146 | 197 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.4 | 9.8 | 49.4 | 2.1 | |
| −1.1 | −29.1 | −51.7 | −0.9 | |
| 22.3 | −19.3 | −2.3 | 1.1 | |
| −0.2 | −0 | −0.6 | −0.5 | |
| 23.2 | 9.7 | 48.9 | 1.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.