On 5 Nov 2026, United Interactive was priced at ₹57.63, or 22.9× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 35% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 2.0% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales fell 26% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹11 Cr, ranked 189th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹57.63
- ₹57.63
- ₹57.59
- ₹57.63
- 419
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−31.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −26.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.0% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.9
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.28
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.1%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 2.0%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.52
- OPM (TTM)
- −45.8%
- Net margin 461.8%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- +33.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 105.42
- EV/EBITDA −19.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 33.0% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
- 35% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −114.8×.
About United Interactive
United Interactive Limited, through its subsidiary, Netesoft India Limited, invests and trades in financial market instruments in India. It also provides graphic designs services. The company was formerly known as Neemtek Organic Products Limited and changed its name to United Interactive Limited in November 2009. United Interactive Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE706D01018
- Website
- unitedinteractive.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 458
- 1-year return
- minus 31.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 35.1%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| UNITEDINTUnited Interactive | 57.63 | 0.00% | 11 | 22.9 | 0.28 | 2.0% | 1.1% | −45.8% | −26.4% | – | 0.00% | minus 31.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.3 | −0.3 | −0.6 | −0.9 | −0.3 | |
| 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 31.2% | 18.6% | 26.0% | 202.1% | 24.4% | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.68 | 1.74 | 0.36 | -0.48 | 0.90 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −26.4%
- ROE
- 1.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | |
| – | +41.6% | +0.2% | minus 71.8% | |
| 4.6 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 2.2 | |
| −1.9 | −0.5 | 0.5 | −1.1 | |
| −70.9% | −13.0% | 14.3% | −102.1% | |
| 1.4 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 3 | |
| 0 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.6 | |
| −98.6% | 49.2% | 25.6% | 38.5% | |
| −0.8 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.4 | |
| – | – | +252.6% | minus 59.9% | |
| -4.26 | 1.63 | 5.73 | 2.30 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | |
| 29 | 33.5 | 34.9 | 35.7 | |
| 0 | – | – | 0.1 | |
| 35.9 | 41.4 | 43.5 | 44.4 | |
| 66.8 | 76.8 | 80.2 | 82 | |
| 3.9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.9 | |
| 43.7 | 46 | 49.6 | 63.8 | |
| 12.1 | 19.4 | 18.5 | 8.2 | |
| 7.2 | 7.8 | 8.6 | 6.2 | |
| 66.8 | 76.8 | 80.2 | 82 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −5 | −10 | −2.4 | 1.4 | |
| 4.3 | 9.2 | 2.4 | 3.3 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0.8 | −0.9 | −0.2 | 4.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.5 | |
| −5 | −10 | −2.4 | 0.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.