As of 6 Nov 2026, Unitech International is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹2.19 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹3.40, 28% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 92% a year over 3 years. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹28 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3.43 Cr, ranked 22nd of 22 Other Industrial Metals & Mining companies by market cap; the shares fell 30% over the past year.
- ₹3.45
- ₹3.45
- ₹3.20
- ₹3.29
- 14.4K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−29.9% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −92.5% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetStretched
Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3.43 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 11.5
- Price to book
- −0.12
- Peers 5.18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 28.4%
- ROCE
- n/a
- Peers 27.9%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹28 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹2.44
- OPM (TTM)
- −20474.8%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 320.96
- EV/EBITDA −35.7
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- Interest coverage of only −213.5×.
About Unitech International
Unitech International Limited manufactures and sells acrylic MMA monomers, acrylic sheets, and other polymers in India and internationally. It offers engineering plastics, MMA, PMMA, plastic and polymers, plastic media blast, cast acrylic sheets, acrylic articles, acrylic granules, various types of plastic import and alloy metals, and HMS 1 and 2 ferrous and non-ferrous, as well as polycarbonate, polystyrene, ABS, and nylon products. The company's…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE929K01011
- Website
- unitechinternationalltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 29.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.4%
Peers · Other Industrial Metals & Mining
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDZINCHindustan Zinc | 568.10 | minus 0.46% | 2,40,040 | 11.5 | 10.6 | 62.0% | 53.4% | 0.22 | 5.6% | plus 20.6% |
| VEDLVedanta | 261.75 | minus 0.78% | 1,02,208 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 21.3% | 28.7% | 1.34 | −19.2% | minus 48.1% |
| CMPDICentral Mine Planning & Design Institute | 177.28 | minus 3.82% | 12,653 | 18.8 | 14.4 | 34.6% | 34.2% | 0.00 | 18.7% | plus 15.1% |
| VOGLVedanta Oil and Gas | 30.74 | minus 2.26% | 12,001 | 18.0 | – | 4.1% | 7.3% | 0.15 | 161.8% | minus 14.8% |
| JAINRECJain Resource Recycling | 286.50 | plus 2.23% | 9,887 | 27.8 | 19.4 | 35.5% | 4.5% | 0.82 | 45.4% | minus 25.7% |
| IMFAIndian Metals & Ferro Alloys | 1,106.50 | minus 2.22% | 5,970 | 10.4 | 10.2 | 18.5% | 23.8% | 0.35 | 1.9% | minus 8.0% |
| MOILMOIL | 215.71 | minus 1.41% | 4,389 | 14.9 | 8.7 | – | 20.0% | – | 3.2% | minus 39.9% |
| UNITINTUnitech International | 3.40 | plus 3.34% | 3 | – | – | – | −20474.8% | – | −92.5% | minus 29.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.41% | 12,001 | 14.9 | 10.4 | 27.9% | 23.8% | 0.29 | 5.6% | −14.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 |
|---|---|
| −0.3 | |
| 0 | |
| −0.3 | |
| 0.6% | |
| −0.3 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −92.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 23.1 | 5 | 0 | |
| – | minus 7.4% | minus 78.3% | minus 99.8% | |
| 20.8 | 30.3 | 25.6 | 0.9 | |
| 4.2 | −7.2 | −20.6 | −0.9 | |
| 17.0% | −31.2% | −409.9% | −8182.2% | |
| 0.1 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | −11.8 | −22 | −2.2 | |
| 572.7% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 0.4% | |
| −0.2 | −11.6 | −21.9 | −2.2 | |
| -0.25 | -1.17 | -21.94 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
| 2.4 | −9.2 | −36.3 | −38.5 | |
| 28.7 | 28.6 | 27.8 | 27.8 | |
| 5.1 | 9.9 | 12.1 | 12.5 | |
| 46.2 | 39.3 | 13.6 | 11.8 | |
| 6.2 | 5 | 3.6 | 2.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 39.9 | 34.1 | 10 | 9.5 | |
| 46.2 | 39.3 | 13.6 | 11.8 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | −10 | 0.7 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0.4 | – | – | |
| −7.9 | 10.4 | −0.8 | 0.1 | |
| −0.4 | 0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.4 | – | – | |
| 7.4 | −10.4 | 0.7 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.