As of 6 Nov 2026, VARVEE GLOBAL is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹23 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹57.74, 32% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 38% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹298 Cr, ranked 74th of 246 Textile Manufacturing companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹55.80
- ₹60.95
- ₹54.13
- ₹55.64
- 3.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−18.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −37.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 24.8% vs peer median 10.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.05× equity, interest covered 25.2×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹298 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.0
- Price to book
- 3.77
- Peers 3.81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −25.4%
- Peers 10.1%
- ROCE
- 24.8%
- Peers 10.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05
- Debt ₹4.08 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹4.60
- Face value ₹5
- OPM (TTM)
- −18.0%
- Net margin −36.2%
- Sales growth
- −29.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −33.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.68
- EV/EBITDA −26.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on capital employed of 24.8%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −25.4%.
- Quarterly profit down 33.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 29.5% on a year ago.
- 32% below its 52-week high.
About VARVEE GLOBAL
Varvee Global Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of fabrics in India and internationally. The company offers poplin, oxford, twill, dobby, chambray, and satin weaves, as well as other denims. It also offers non denim, suiting, canvas, and shirting fabrics, as well as cotton yarns and fibers. The company was formerly known as Aarvee Denims and Exports Ltd. and changed its name to Varvee Global Limited in August 2025. Varvee Global Limited was…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 85
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE273D01027
- Website
- varveeglobal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.2 L
- 1-year return
- minus 18.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.9%
Peers · Textile Manufacturing
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KPRMILLK.P.R. Mill | 1,164.40 | minus 0.25% | 39,883 | 38.3 | 6.41 | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.1% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.43% | plus 10.5% |
| WELSPUNLIVWelspun Living | 241.30 | minus 4.75% | 22,717 | 52.8 | 4.47 | 5.8% | 8.8% | 28.7% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 0.04% | plus 96.2% |
| VTLVardhman Textiles | 508.80 | minus 4.89% | 14,729 | 14.3 | 1.38 | 8.6% | 7.3% | 13.7% | −0.8% | −2.1% | 0.98% | plus 22.2% |
| ARVINDArvind | 494.75 | minus 0.58% | 12,969 | 28.4 | 3.10 | 15.4% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | plus 57.3% |
| TRIDENTTrident | 23.88 | plus 0.08% | 12,168 | 25.4 | 2.53 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 1.8% | −5.1% | 2.09% | minus 16.6% |
| ICILIndo Count Industries | 489.85 | minus 2.25% | 9,702 | 39.8 | 3.81 | 9.5% | 5.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | −22.9% | 0.31% | plus 78.7% |
| GARFIBRESGarware Technical Fibres | 715.65 | minus 2.13% | 6,988 | 29.8 | 4.97 | 19.3% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 1.26% | minus 3.9% |
| VGLVARVEE GLOBAL | 57.74 | plus 3.77% | 298 | – | 3.77 | 24.8% | −25.4% | −18.0% | −37.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 18.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −2.13% | 12,969 | 29.8 | 3.81 | 10.7% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 3.4% | 0.8% | 0.91% | 22.2% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.8 | 12.1 | 23.4 | 8.3 | 19.6 | |
| 14 | 13.6 | 29.3 | 15.1 | 16.8 | |
| 13.8 | −1.5 | −5.9 | −6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 49.7% | −12.1% | −25.2% | −83.2% | 14.5% | |
| 6.5 | 21.6 | −15.2 | 0.6 | 8.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 18.8 | 18.9 | −22.6 | −6.9 | 10.3 | |
| 45.7% | 71.8% | −26.3% | 4.6% | 34.1% | |
| 10.2 | 5.3 | −28.6 | −6.6 | 6.8 | |
| 1.98 | 3.68 | -8.32 | -1.27 | 1.32 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −37.7%
- ROE
- −25.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 259 | 84.4 | 42.3 | 62.5 | |
| – | minus 67.4% | minus 49.8% | +47.7% | |
| 284 | 112 | 108 | 56.9 | |
| −24.5 | −28 | −65.5 | 5.6 | |
| −9.5% | −33.2% | −154.8% | 9.0% | |
| −3.8 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 17.2 | |
| 44.7 | 35.9 | 12.1 | 0.8 | |
| 25.3 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 5.3 | |
| 1.6 | 1.2 | 111 | 1.7 | |
| −96.7 | −73 | 32.8 | 18.4 | |
| 28.3% | 38.9% | 43.5% | 32.4% | |
| −65 | −44.6 | 18.5 | 12.4 | |
| -13.87 | -9.51 | 3.95 | 2.44 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 23.5 | 23.5 | 25.8 | |
| 37.9 | −6.3 | 12.3 | 51.2 | |
| 397 | 278 | 94.3 | 2.9 | |
| 69.9 | 144 | 74.4 | 104 | |
| 528 | 438 | 204 | 184 | |
| 204 | 72.5 | 68.2 | 44 | |
| 1.5 | 0.2 | – | 0.8 | |
| – | 0.2 | – | 10.4 | |
| 0.2 | 2.2 | 13.4 | 3.4 | |
| 322 | 363 | 123 | 125 | |
| 528 | 438 | 204 | 184 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.6 | 110 | 27.5 | 5 | |
| 12.9 | 45.7 | 182 | 28.2 | |
| −62.3 | −156 | −196 | −43.3 | |
| −9.7 | 0.1 | 13.2 | −10.1 | |
| – | – | – | −4.6 | |
| 39.6 | 110 | 27.5 | 0.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters65.63%
- Public34.37%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 65.63% | 34.37% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 65.63% | 34.37% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 65.63% | 34.37% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 65.63% | 34.37% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 65.63% | 34.37% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.