As of 6 Nov 2026, Vikram Aroma is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.38 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹107.65, 31% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹34 Cr, ranked 176th of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 29% over the past year.
- ₹106.95
- ₹107.65
- ₹102.00
- ₹102.53
- 3.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+29.1% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -1.0% vs peer median 24.4%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹34 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 63.0
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- n/a
- Peers 13.33
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −1.8%
- Peers 23.0%
- ROCE
- −1.0%
- Peers 24.4%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.71
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.1%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- +4.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +1453.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.47
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 1453.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −1.8%.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.6×.
About Vikram Aroma
Vikram Aroma Limited engages in the development, manufacturing, and marketing of diphenyl oxide. Its products are used in various applications, such as perfumery, blowing agents for rubber, lubricants and industrial surfactants, solvent for drugs, fire retardant, flavor industries, heat transfer medium, and other industries. The company was founded in 1985 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE0NR501012
- Website
- vikramaroma.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.7K
- 1-year return
- plus 29.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.6%
Peers · Specialty Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIANPAINTAsian Paints | 2,546.00 | plus 0.88% | 2,44,025 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 24.4% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 1.1% | plus 1.5% |
| SOLARINDSSolar Industries India | 18,608.00 | plus 0.48% | 1,68,384 | 74.4 | 64.1 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.22 | 12.4% | plus 35.9% |
| PIDILITINDPidilite Industries | 1,579.00 | plus 1.63% | 1,60,827 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.5% | 23.5% | 0.03 | 7.4% | plus 6.8% |
| LINDEINDIALinde India | 6,859.00 | plus 8.73% | 58,496 | 118.4 | 64.2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.23 | – | plus 5.4% |
| BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India | 478.35 | minus 5.28% | 55,776 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 20.6% | 15.3% | 0.15 | 4.2% | minus 6.0% |
| FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,665.50 | minus 0.94% | 51,251 | 75.9 | 44.0 | 9.6% | 24.1% | 0.26 | −4.5% | plus 28.0% |
| ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals | 3,786.60 | plus 0.42% | 31,001 | 70.9 | 64.1 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 0.01 | 29.4% | plus 105.6% |
| VIKRAMARVikram Aroma | 107.65 | plus 4.99% | 34 | 63.0 | 49.9 | −1.0% | 8.1% | – | – | plus 29.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.48% | 58,496 | 70.9 | 44.4 | 24.4% | 24.1% | 0.21 | 5.8% | 6.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 6 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 5.3 | |
| 4.6 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 7.1 | 3.6 | |
| 0.5 | −0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | |
| 9.3% | −5.4% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 31.8% | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0.7 | −0.1 | 0 | 1.3 | |
| −21.7% | 17.5% | 55.9% | −339.6% | 26.6% | |
| 0.1 | −0.6 | −0 | 0.2 | 1 | |
| 0.20 | -1.81 | -0.12 | 0.50 | 3.14 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −1.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 25.1 | 27.7 | 22.9 | |
| – | – | +10.1% | minus 17.2% | |
| – | 24.8 | 27.9 | 22.2 | |
| −0 | 0.3 | −0.2 | 0.7 | |
| – | 1.4% | −0.7% | 3.2% | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| – | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |
| – | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.7 | −1.6 | −0.7 | |
| – | 38.2% | 4.7% | 43.7% | |
| −0 | −0.4 | −1.5 | −0.4 | |
| -0.08 | -1.38 | -4.78 | -1.23 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
| 23.3 | 22.9 | 18.2 | 17.9 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 3.1 | |
| 8.6 | 9.6 | 9.5 | 9.8 | |
| 32 | 32.5 | 33.4 | 34 | |
| 21 | 20.9 | 21.2 | 22 | |
| – | – | 0.7 | 0.1 | |
| – | – | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 7.8 | 8.9 | 11.2 | 11.6 | |
| 32 | 32.5 | 33.4 | 34 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | 0.5 | −2.7 | 1.1 | |
| – | −0.9 | −1.9 | −1.2 | |
| −0.4 | −0 | 2 | 0.1 | |
| −1 | −0.5 | −2.5 | −0 | |
| – | −1 | −1.4 | −1.2 | |
| −0.6 | −0.5 | −4.1 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.