As of 6 Nov 2026, Visagar Financial Services trades at ₹0.27, 41% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 42% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 1.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers. Debt is 0.51× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 165th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 41% over the past year.
- ₹0.27
- ₹0.28
- ₹0.27
- ₹0.27
- 2.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−41.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
P/E isn’t reported.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −42.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.7% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.51× equity, interest covered 0.7×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at −0.6%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.22
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.6%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 1.7%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.51
- Debt ₹31 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 33.5%
- Net margin 7.5%
- Sales growth
- −50.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 1.85
- EV/EBITDA 22.1
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −0.6%.
- Quarterly sales down 50.8% on a year ago.
- 41% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 0.8×.
About Visagar Financial Services
Visagar Financial Services Limited operates as a non-banking financial company in India. It offers financial advisory services, including debt funding for term loans, working capital requirements (CC limit), and loans against property and security; equity funding for seed capital, private equity funding, venture capital, HNI investors, and real estate tie-ups; and restructuring for NPAs, corporate rehabilitation and governance, cash flow management, and…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE309H01038
- Website
- vfsl.visagar.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.8 L
- 1-year return
- minus 41.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 41.3%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| VISAGARVisagar Financial Services | 0.27 | 0.00% | 16 | – | 0.22 | 1.7% | −0.6% | 33.5% | −42.3% | – | 0.00% | minus 41.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.2 | |
| 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | |
| −1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | −0 | |
| −309.5% | 62.2% | 50.7% | 14.1% | −25.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | |
| 0 | – | 0.1 | 1.3 | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | −1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 0.1% | – | |
| −1.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | −1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.02 | – | 0.02 | -0.02 | – |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −42.3%
- ROE
- −0.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8 | 334 | 130 | 9.9 | |
| – | +545.2% | minus 61.2% | minus 92.3% | |
| 49.8 | 333 | 128 | 8.8 | |
| 2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | |
| 3.8% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 11.2% | |
| −0.1 | −1.1 | 0.5 | 1.6 | |
| – | – | 1.8 | 1.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | −1.5 | −0.5 | −1.6 | |
| 1.8 | −1.2 | −0.2 | −0.4 | |
| 29.5% | – | 0.7% | 0.3% | |
| 1.3 | −1.2 | −0.2 | −0.4 | |
| 0.02 | -0.02 | – | -0.01 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4 | 58.4 | 58.4 | 58.4 | |
| 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | |
| 14.9 | 42.3 | 43.8 | 30.8 | |
| 0.8 | 1.5 | −0 | −0 | |
| 77.6 | 104 | 104 | 91 | |
| 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 11.2 | 25.7 | 25.9 | 17.7 | |
| 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
| 65.1 | 76.1 | 77.5 | 72.9 | |
| 77.6 | 104 | 104 | 91 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −54.1 | −25.8 | 0.3 | 12.6 | |
| −6.7 | −0.5 | −0 | −0 | |
| 62 | 27.3 | −1.8 | −13.1 | |
| 1.1 | 1 | −1.6 | −0.5 | |
| −6.7 | −0.5 | −0 | −0 | |
| −60.8 | −26.4 | 0.3 | 12.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.