On 6 Nov 2026, Vivid Global Industries was priced at ₹18.70, or 22.5× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 22.1×, and the shares are 33% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 14% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 5.7% is the lowest among the 7 largest Specialty Chemicals peers. Debt is 0.11× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 193rd of 204 Specialty Chemicals companies by market cap; the shares rose 12% over the past year.
- ₹18.50
- ₹18.90
- ₹18.50
- ₹18.00
- 2
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+11.5% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 22.5 vs industry 22.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +14.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.7% vs peer median 24.4%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.11× equity, interest covered 81.1×, Piotroski 7 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.7%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 22.5
- Industry 22.1
- Price to book
- 1.07
- Peers 13.33
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.7%
- Peers 23.0%
- ROCE
- 5.7%
- Peers 24.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.11
- Debt ₹1.83 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.83
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.7%
- Net margin 1.3%
- Sales growth
- +44.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +24.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.29
- EV/EBITDA 4.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 24.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 44.1% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.7%.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Vivid Global Industries
Vivid Global Industries Limited engages in the production and sale of dye intermediates and dyes in India. The company offers dye intermediates, including tobias, sulpho tobias, N-methyl J., N-phenyl J., and rhoduline acids; reactive dyes, such as dichloro trianzine based, monochloro triazine based, vinyl sulphone based, and bifuctional dyes for dyeing and printing of cotton and silk; direct dyes primarily used in paper and wool applications; and acid…
- Headquarters
- Palghar
- Employees
- 40
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE737C01023
- Website
- vividglobalinds.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 11.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 11.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 32.9%
Peers · Specialty Chemicals
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASIANPAINTAsian Paints | 2,546.00 | plus 0.88% | 2,44,025 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 24.4% | 18.9% | 0.21 | 1.1% | plus 1.5% |
| SOLARINDSSolar Industries India | 18,608.00 | plus 0.48% | 1,68,384 | 74.4 | 64.1 | 29.5% | 27.8% | 0.22 | 12.4% | plus 35.9% |
| PIDILITINDPidilite Industries | 1,579.00 | plus 1.63% | 1,60,827 | 60.0 | 44.4 | 28.5% | 23.5% | 0.03 | 7.4% | plus 6.8% |
| LINDEINDIALinde India | 6,859.00 | plus 8.73% | 58,496 | 118.4 | 64.2 | 16.3% | 31.5% | 0.23 | – | plus 5.4% |
| BERGEPAINTBerger Paints India | 478.35 | minus 5.28% | 55,776 | 45.4 | 29.4 | 20.6% | 15.3% | 0.15 | 4.2% | minus 6.0% |
| FLUOROCHEMGujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,665.50 | minus 0.94% | 51,251 | 75.9 | 44.0 | 9.6% | 24.1% | 0.26 | −4.5% | plus 28.0% |
| ACUTAASAcutaas Chemicals | 3,786.60 | plus 0.42% | 31,001 | 70.9 | 64.1 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 0.01 | 29.4% | plus 105.6% |
| VIVIDINDVivid Global Industries | 18.70 | plus 3.89% | 17 | 22.5 | 7.8 | 5.7% | 3.7% | 0.11 | 14.3% | plus 11.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.48% | 58,496 | 70.9 | 44.4 | 24.4% | 24.1% | 0.21 | 5.8% | 6.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 13.9 | 14.7 | 14.6 | 15.2 | |
| 10.3 | 13.3 | 14.3 | 13.8 | 14.9 | |
| 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | |
| 2.1% | 4.2% | 3.1% | 5.8% | 1.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 27.8% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 5.8% | 27.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +14.3%
- ROE
- 4.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 34.4 | 41 | 53.8 | |
| – | minus 4.3% | +19.2% | +31.1% | |
| 35.5 | 33.4 | 39.8 | 52.2 | |
| 0.5 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | |
| 1.4% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 2.9% | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| – | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | |
| −542.6% | 10.9% | 27.6% | 20.9% | |
| −0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | +111.4% | +90.1% | |
| -0.21 | 0.20 | 0.42 | 0.80 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | |
| 10.2 | 10.3 | 10.7 | 11.5 | |
| 2.2 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.8 | |
| 10.9 | 10 | 11.7 | 17.8 | |
| 27.8 | 28.9 | 29.5 | 35.7 | |
| 5.4 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 3.8 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | |
| 22 | 22.1 | 23.5 | 30.4 | |
| 27.8 | 28.9 | 29.5 | 35.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −2.3 | 1.2 | −2 | −1.8 | |
| −0.4 | 1.4 | −0 | 0.8 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.