Wealth First Portfolio Managers (WEALTH) had a P/E of 27.3× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 18.4×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 45% a year over 3 years while net profit grew 41%; its ROCE of 30% is the highest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers. Its dividend yield is 1.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹900 Cr, ranked 29th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 26% over the past year.
- ₹828.50
- ₹849.95
- ₹820.10
- ₹828.45
- 1.7K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−25.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 27.3 vs industry 18.4.
- GrowthSteady
Sales −44.6%, profit +40.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 30.3% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Quarterly profit down 35.3% on a year ago.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹900 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 27.3
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 5.98
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 1.06%
- ROE
- 27.7%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 30.3%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹31.00
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 64.3%
- Net margin 50.7%
- Sales growth
- −42.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −35.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 13.82
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.7%.
- Return on capital employed of 30.3%.
- Net margin of 50.7%.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Quarterly profit down 35.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 42.3% on a year ago.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Wealth First Portfolio Managers
Wealth First Portfolio Managers Limited engages in the distribution of various mutual fund schemes in India. It engages in distribution of various financial products and services, including insurance products, portfolio management services (PMS), alternative investment funds (AIFs), unlisted securities, bonds, fixed deposits, stock broking, and other investment solutions. In addition, it offers investment strategizing asset research, asset allocation, tax…
- Headquarters
- Ahmedabad
- Employees
- 81
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE658T01017
- Website
- wealth-firstonline.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 25.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 30.7%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| WEALTHWealth First Portfolio Managers | 844.75 | plus 1.97% | 900 | 27.3 | 5.98 | 30.3% | 27.7% | 64.3% | −44.6% | 40.9% | 1.06% | minus 25.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.8 | 20.6 | 6.5 | 16.5 | 14.3 | |
| 3.3 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 4.8 | 5 | |
| 21.5 | 15.2 | 1 | 11.7 | 9.3 | |
| 86.6% | 73.7% | 15.4% | 71.2% | 64.9% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 4.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 21.5 | 15.3 | 1.2 | 13.8 | 13.7 | |
| 25.7% | 27.5% | 34.3% | 23.8% | 24.1% | |
| 16 | 11.1 | 1.1 | 10.5 | 10.3 | |
| 14.98 | 10.39 | 1.05 | 9.87 | 9.69 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −44.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +40.9%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +40.9%
- ROE
- 27.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 390 | 847 | 50.7 | 66.1 | |
| – | +117.5% | minus 94.0% | +30.3% | |
| 371 | 805 | 13 | 19 | |
| 18.6 | 42.1 | 37.7 | 47.1 | |
| 4.8% | 5.0% | 74.4% | 71.3% | |
| 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| −0.5 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 1.8 | |
| 18.7 | 55.4 | 45.1 | 51.7 | |
| 25.9% | 23.0% | 24.3% | 25.9% | |
| 13.8 | 42.7 | 34.1 | 38.7 | |
| – | +208.6% | minus 20.0% | +13.2% | |
| 12.98 | 40.06 | 32.05 | 36.29 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.7 | 10.7 | 10.7 | 10.7 | |
| 66 | 108 | 118 | 140 | |
| 0 | – | – | – | |
| 3.6 | 6.6 | 7.7 | 29.5 | |
| 80.3 | 125 | 136 | 180 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.4 | |
| 39.6 | 48.6 | 40.6 | 101 | |
| 2.6 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | |
| 37.5 | 70.7 | 92.2 | 75.4 | |
| 80.3 | 125 | 136 | 180 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.4 | 15.5 | 12.3 | 75.4 | |
| −18.9 | −9.6 | 6.6 | −79 | |
| −4.3 | −3.7 | −21 | 2.1 | |
| −2.9 | 2.2 | −2.1 | −1.4 | |
| −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −2 | |
| 20.3 | 15.2 | 12 | 73.4 | |
| −2.4 | −3.6 | −20.9 | −17.8 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.04%
- Public25.96%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.04% | 25.96% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.04% | 25.96% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.04% | 25.96% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.04% | 25.96% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 74.04% | 25.96% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.