As of 6 Nov 2026, Workmates Core2Cloud Solution trades at 30.2× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 16% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit grew 71% and 105% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 25% and ROE of 29%. Its dividend yield is 0.9%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹561 Cr, ranked 52nd of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 18% over the past year.
- ₹411.25
- ₹433.95
- ₹411.20
- ₹428.95
- 15.6K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+17.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 30.2 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +70.6%, profit +104.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 24.9% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Piotroski 3 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 30.2 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹561 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 30.2
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 5.73
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.92%
- ROE
- 29.1%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 24.9%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹14.37
- OPM (TTM)
- 16.6%
- Net margin 11.4%
- Sales growth
- +28.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +2.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.40
- EV/EBITDA 20.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 29.1%.
- Return on capital employed of 24.9%.
- Quarterly sales up 28.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 30.2 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
About Workmates Core2Cloud Solution
Workmates Core2Cloud Solution Limited operates as a cloud managed services company that focuses on Amazon Web Services (AWS). The company provides cloud consulting, such as cloud infra provisioning, load balancing and firewall, managed services, cloud environment optimization and data migration services; data and AI services, including data engineering, advanced analytics, and generative ai solutions; resilience services, comprising business operations…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 168
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE1I1301016
- Website
- cloudworkmates.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 28.1K
- 1-year return
- plus 17.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.6%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| WORKMATESWorkmates Core2Cloud Solution | 433.95 | plus 1.17% | 561 | 30.2 | 5.73 | 24.9% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 70.6% | 104.6% | 0.92% | plus 17.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +70.6%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +104.6%
- ROE
- 29.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 53.2 | 108 | 144 | |
| – | +83.8% | +102.2% | +33.6% | |
| 26 | 45.2 | 89.3 | 122 | |
| 2.9 | 8 | 18.4 | 22.1 | |
| 10.1% | 15.0% | 17.1% | 15.3% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | |
| – | – | 0 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | |
| −0.4 | −0.6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2.5 | 7.5 | 18.7 | 21.5 | |
| 26.7% | 28.5% | 25.4% | 25.8% | |
| 1.9 | 5.3 | 14 | 15.9 | |
| – | +187.8% | +161.5% | +13.8% | |
| 1.44 | 4.14 | 10.83 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | |
| 3.6 | 8.9 | 23.1 | 75.3 | |
| – | – | 8.8 | – | |
| 7.5 | 15.6 | 25.7 | 19.4 | |
| 11.1 | 24.6 | 57.6 | 108 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 11.2 | 10.5 | |
| – | – | 10.3 | 0.1 | |
| 3.9 | 13.6 | 16.9 | 54 | |
| 6.8 | 10.7 | 19.3 | 43.1 | |
| 11.1 | 24.6 | 57.6 | 108 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | 9.6 | 5.7 | −0.1 | |
| −0.2 | −3.9 | −11.1 | −1.2 | |
| – | – | 8.8 | 38.4 | |
| 2.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 37.1 | |
| −0.4 | −0.2 | −11.1 | −1.2 | |
| 1.9 | 9.4 | −5.5 | −1.3 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 4.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.