Xelpmoc Design And Tech (XELPMOC) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹7.92 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹81.56, 48% below its 52-week high. Sales fell 37% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹121 Cr, ranked 85th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹81.01
- ₹83.00
- ₹79.30
- ₹81.09
- 9.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−36.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −36.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -9.2% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹121 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 1.61
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −10.9%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- −9.2%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01
- Debt ₹0.69 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹5.37
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- −181.6%
- Net margin −202.3%
- Sales growth
- +22.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 30.92
- EV/EBITDA −16.7
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 22.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −10.9%.
- 48% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only −151.0×.
About Xelpmoc Design And Tech
Xelpmoc Design and Tech Limited, a technology-driven company, provides consulting, software development, and digital transformation solutions to enterprises, startups, and government organizations in India and internationally. The company's products include DocuXray, an AI-powered document intelligence platform designed to help enterprises process, analyse, and derive actionable insights from large volumes of structured and unstructured documents;…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 51
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE01P501012
- Website
- xelpmoc.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 23K
- 1-year return
- minus 36.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.5%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 6.9% | 4.40% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 20.8% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.33% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.04% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.79% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.80% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| XELPMOCXelpmoc Design And Tech | 81.56 | plus 0.58% | 121 | – | 1.61 | −9.2% | −10.9% | −181.6% | −36.7% | – | 0.00% | minus 36.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 6.7% | 5.2% | 2.79% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1 | |
| 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 | |
| −1.7 | −1.9 | −1.7 | −1.8 | −1.7 | |
| −219.9% | −245.3% | −155.9% | −166.4% | −178.4% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| – | – | −0.3 | – | – | |
| −1.9 | −1.9 | −2.1 | −1.8 | −1.8 | |
| 0.2% | 0.6% | 3.0% | 3.8% | −22.6% | |
| −1.9 | −1.9 | −2 | −1.8 | −2.2 | |
| -1.28 | -1.31 | -1.36 | -1.21 | -1.49 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −36.7%
- ROE
- −10.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.7 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 3.7 | |
| – | minus 56.1% | minus 39.7% | minus 4.2% | |
| 28.5 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 10.8 | |
| −13.7 | −8.9 | −7.2 | −7.1 | |
| −93.2% | −138.1% | −183.5% | −189.1% | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1 | |
| −0.7 | −2.3 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| −16.4 | −13.5 | −8.1 | −7.7 | |
| 2.5% | −2.6% | −0.1% | 1.9% | |
| −16 | −13.9 | −8.1 | −7.6 | |
| -11.05 | -9.54 | -5.50 | -5.15 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 14.6 | 14.7 | 14.8 | |
| 52.6 | 47.4 | 49.3 | 60.1 | |
| 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
| 9.6 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 10.1 | |
| 80.7 | 74.9 | 72.4 | 85.6 | |
| 4.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
| 38.8 | 54.5 | 63.1 | 72.6 | |
| 24 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 6.7 | |
| 13.4 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 5.5 | |
| 80.7 | 74.9 | 72.4 | 85.6 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −14.8 | −10.2 | −4.9 | −5.7 | |
| 4 | 10.8 | 6.4 | 6.1 | |
| 0.9 | −1.8 | −1.5 | −0.1 | |
| −10 | −1.2 | 0 | 0.3 | |
| −1 | −0.5 | −0.5 | −1.6 | |
| −15.8 | −10.8 | −5.3 | −7.3 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.