Xtranet Technologies (XTRANET) had a P/E of 32.3× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 17.7×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 32% and ROE of 35%, and sales and net profit grew 18% and 89% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.21× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,384 Cr, ranked 36th of 126 Information Technology Services companies by market cap; the shares rose 114% over the past year.
- ₹269.00
- ₹274.65
- ₹262.55
- ₹275.95
- 2.5 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+113.6% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 32.3 vs industry 17.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +18.0%, profit +89.3% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityStrong
ROCE 32.3% vs peer median 27.2%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.21× equity, interest covered 10.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 32.3 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,384 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 32.3
- Industry 17.7
- Price to book
- 7.62
- Peers 5.20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 34.8%
- Peers 22.9%
- ROCE
- 32.3%
- Peers 27.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.21
- Debt ₹62 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.19
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 17.9%
- Net margin 12.3%
- Sales growth
- +10.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +74.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.35
- EV/EBITDA 12.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 34.8%.
- Return on capital employed of 32.3%.
- Quarterly profit up 74.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 32.3 against an industry P/E of 17.7.
About Xtranet Technologies
Xtranet Technologies Limited provides integrated information technology solutions. It offers enterprise applications, digital services, managed services, proprietary platforms, and technology partnerships for clients across industries and geographies. The company's IT system integration services include network and security solutions, virtualization and cloud integration, infrastructure management services, testing, commissioning, and training, data…
- Headquarters
- Bhopal
- Employees
- 504
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE0NG701011
- Website
- xtranetindia.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 16.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 113.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 26.2%
Peers · Information Technology Services
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCSTata Consultancy Services | 2,498.50 | plus 0.11% | 9,03,979 | 17.5 | 7.60 | 54.9% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 5.8% | 5.3% | 1.92% | minus 16.5% |
| INFYInfosys | 1,181.40 | plus 1.20% | 4,78,511 | 15.7 | 4.91 | 41.7% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 3.6% | 4.45% | minus 20.5% |
| HCLTECHHCL Technologies | 1,440.00 | plus 0.66% | 3,89,754 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 24.6% | 35.3% | 8.7% | 3.9% | 3.36% | minus 6.4% |
| WIPROWipro | 198.00 | minus 0.20% | 1,95,898 | 15.6 | 2.46 | 17.8% | 15.9% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 4.03% | minus 16.6% |
| TECHMTech Mahindra | 1,831.00 | plus 0.46% | 1,79,476 | 29.4 | 5.47 | 19.8% | 19.2% | 17.2% | 2.2% | −0.1% | 2.80% | plus 29.3% |
| LTMLTM | 4,338.00 | minus 1.25% | 1,28,620 | 24.6 | 4.97 | 25.4% | 21.0% | 17.9% | 8.4% | 4.4% | 1.78% | minus 21.8% |
| PERSISTENTPersistent Systems | 6,053.50 | minus 0.92% | 99,859 | 53.0 | 11.12 | 29.4% | 22.9% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 26.5% | 0.59% | plus 4.3% |
| XTRANETXtranet Technologies | 264.75 | minus 4.06% | 1,384 | 32.3 | 7.62 | 32.3% | 34.8% | 17.9% | 18.0% | 89.3% | 0.00% | plus 113.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.11% | 1,95,898 | 21.3 | 5.20 | 27.2% | 22.9% | 19.2% | 5.8% | 4.4% | 2.80% | −16.5% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|
| 45.7 | 50.5 | |
| 40.2 | 40.1 | |
| 5.5 | 10.4 | |
| 12.0% | 20.6% | |
| 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0.7 | 1.7 | |
| 0.7 | 1.7 | |
| 4.1 | 7.4 | |
| 17.9% | 18.9% | |
| 3.5 | 6.1 | |
| 0.67 | 1.16 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +18.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +89.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +89.3%
- ROE
- 34.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | 233 | 276 | 365 | |
| – | +4.7% | +18.5% | +32.3% | |
| 209 | 212 | 228 | 302 | |
| 13.4 | 20.9 | 47.9 | 63.7 | |
| 6.0% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | |
| 0.3 | −1 | 0.5 | −0.1 | |
| 2.7 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 5.5 | |
| 2.6 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 5.9 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 8.4 | 15.3 | 40.1 | 52.1 | |
| 28.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 21.9% | |
| 5.9 | 11 | 29.7 | 40.3 | |
| – | +85.6% | +170.3% | +35.3% | |
| 1.13 | – | – | 7.70 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.9 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 39.2 | |
| 19.3 | 31.9 | 87.7 | 96.9 | |
| 19.3 | 41.4 | 39.4 | 85.6 | |
| 178 | 123 | 187 | 120 | |
| 224 | 203 | 322 | 342 | |
| 7.9 | 14.5 | 30.8 | 73.4 | |
| 3 | 6.1 | 16.8 | 25.3 | |
| 7.8 | 6.5 | 15.1 | 20.3 | |
| 1.5 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | |
| 204 | 172 | 256 | 221 | |
| 224 | 203 | 322 | 342 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | −1.2 | 8.6 | 27.6 | |
| −7.2 | −15.8 | −30.4 | −67.5 | |
| 5.6 | 19.2 | 19.7 | 40.3 | |
| −1.3 | 2.3 | −2.1 | 0.4 | |
| −1.1 | −7.3 | −25.5 | −50 | |
| −0.8 | −8.4 | −16.9 | −22.4 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.62%
- Public37.38%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 62.62% | 37.38% | 0.00 | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | 62.62% | 37.38% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.