As of 6 Nov 2026, Yamini Investments Company trades at ₹0.57, 38% below its 52-week high. Its ROCE of 0.4% is the lowest among the 7 largest Capital Markets peers, and sales grew 0.7% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 3.9%. Debt is 0.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹30 Cr, ranked 137th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 32% over the past year.
- ₹0.57
- ₹0.58
- ₹0.56
- ₹0.57
- 1.4 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−32.1% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagn/a
P/E isn’t reported.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +0.7%, profit −3.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.4% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.16× equity, interest covered 6.3×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹30 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.43
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 0.3%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 0.4%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16
- Debt ₹11 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.00
- OPM (TTM)
- 3.0%
- Net margin 1.1%
- Sales growth
- −88.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −84.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 8.16
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 0.3%.
- Quarterly profit down 84.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 88.5% on a year ago.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Yamini Investments Company
Yamini Investments Company Limited engages in the loans and advances and investments business in India. The company is involved in investment activities through capital, loan, equity participation, and financial assistance. Yamini Investments Company Limited was incorporated in 1983 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE457N01025
- Website
- yaminiinvestments.co.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.6 L
- 1-year return
- minus 32.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 38.0%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 63.8% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.54% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.95% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 35.3% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| YAMNINVYamini Investments Company | 0.57 | 0.00% | 30 | – | 0.43 | 0.4% | 0.3% | 3.0% | 0.7% | −3.9% | 0.00% | minus 32.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 51.3% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.54% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | |
| 3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0 | |
| 8.4% | 26.0% | 34.0% | −30.6% | 9.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | −0.5 | 0 | |
| 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 25.9% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | −0.4 | 0 | |
| 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +0.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −3.9%
- ROE
- 0.3%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.4 | 9.9 | 46.8 | 6.5 | |
| – | +55.0% | +372.7% | minus 86.0% | |
| 5.6 | 9.6 | 44 | 6.2 | |
| 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | |
| 12.8% | 3.6% | 6.1% | 5.4% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | |
| – | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | – | 0.1 | |
| −0.5 | −0 | – | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.3 | |
| 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.2 | |
| – | +19.5% | +476.6% | minus 87.1% | |
| 0.00 | – | – | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6 | 52.6 | 52.6 | 52.6 | |
| 14.8 | 15.1 | 16.6 | 16.8 | |
| – | – | 19.2 | 11.3 | |
| 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 2.8 | |
| 70.2 | 69.6 | 91.4 | 83.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 24 | 32.3 | 37.8 | 37.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0 | |
| 46.1 | 37.1 | 51.8 | 45.6 | |
| 70.2 | 69.6 | 91.4 | 83.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0 | 8.4 | 7.1 | −1.8 | |
| – | −8.3 | −5.5 | – | |
| −0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | −1.8 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | |
| −0 | 8.4 | 7.1 | −1.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.