On 6 Nov 2026, Yogi was priced at ₹156.32, or 54.8× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 47.3×, and the shares are 13% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 18% and ROE of 17%. Its dividend yield is 0.2%, and debt is 1.78× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹703 Cr, ranked 2nd of 11 Industrial Distribution companies by market cap; the shares rose 0.3% over the past year.
- ₹158.00
- ₹158.00
- ₹150.00
- ₹155.00
- 175
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
+0.3% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 54.8 vs industry 47.3.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 18.5% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.78× equity, interest covered 6.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Debt is 1.78× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹703 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 54.8
- Industry 47.3
- Price to book
- 4.86
- Peers 1.91
- Dividend yield
- 0.16%
- ROE
- 16.7%
- Peers 8.6%
- ROCE
- 18.5%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.78
- Debt ₹253 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.85
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.8%
- Net margin 3.2%
- Sales growth
- −46.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −126.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.75
- EV/EBITDA 32.4
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.78× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 126.4% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 46.2% on a year ago.
About Yogi
Yogi Limited engages in trading of machines and ancillary products in India. The company operates through Real Estate and Trading in Machinery segments. It is also involved in contracting, building, and development of real estate; acquisition and development of immovable and movable properties; and town planning and infrastructure development activities. In addition, the company engages in renting and leasing properties and assets, including equipment,…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 6
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE290E01011
- Website
- yogiltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 880
- 1-year return
- plus 0.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 13.2%
Peers · Industrial Distribution
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGMARTSG Mart | 859.15 | minus 4.33% | 10,832 | 71.4 | 77.8 | – | 3.2% | 0.03 | 1492.1% | plus 156.7% |
| YOGIYogi | 156.32 | plus 0.85% | 703 | 54.8 | 29.3 | 18.5% | 4.8% | 1.78 | – | plus 0.3% |
| DCMSILDCM Shriram International | 65.22 | minus 0.96% | 567 | – | 32.5 | −1.3% | 7.0% | 0.20 | – | plus 24.9% |
| JKIPLJinkushal Industries | 105.09 | minus 1.44% | 403 | 47.3 | 18.6 | 10.2% | −1.8% | 0.50 | 15.6% | minus 10.1% |
| TRUECOLORSTrue Colors | 145.30 | minus 2.61% | 358 | 10.2 | 8.4 | 21.3% | 14.2% | 0.25 | 55.2% | minus 24.9% |
| WHBRADYWH Brady & Company | 484.85 | plus 1.01% | 124 | 20.1 | 13.5 | 7.8% | 4.8% | 0.08 | 6.0% | minus 4.4% |
| SAMRATFORGSamrat Forgings | 245.00 | 0.00% | 122 | 26.7 | 13.0 | 13.1% | 8.4% | 2.35 | 3.8% | minus 9.6% |
| CHANDNIMACHChandni Machines | 10.42 | plus 0.29% | 73 | – | – | 3.7% | −737.7% | 0.07 | −20.5% | plus 14.4% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.96% | 358 | 26.7 | 16.1 | 9.0% | 4.8% | 0.20 | 10.8% | −4.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 90.3 | – | 57.3 | 157 | 48.6 | |
| – | – | – | – | +41.6% | minus 46.2% | |
| 110 | 82.6 | – | 53.9 | 150 | 47.3 | |
| 1 | 7.7 | – | 3.3 | 7 | 1.3 | |
| 0.9% | 8.5% | – | 5.8% | 4.4% | 2.6% | |
| 1.6 | 0.5 | – | 1.5 | 1 | 1.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | – | 2.1 | 2.9 | 4.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 2.4 | 8.1 | – | 2.6 | 5 | −2.1 | |
| 22.6% | 21.6% | – | 27.9% | 25.4% | 21.0% | |
| 1.9 | 6.3 | – | 1.5 | 3.7 | −1.7 | |
| – | – | – | – | +96.8% | minus 126.4% | |
| – | 1.43 | 2.07 | 0.34 | 0.81 | -0.37 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 16.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | 111 | 439 | |
| – | – | 111 | 408 | |
| −0.6 | −0.9 | −0.1 | 31.7 | |
| – | – | −0.1% | 7.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | 5.3 | |
| −0 | 0 | −0 | 0.3 | |
| −0 | – | – | −0 | |
| −0.4 | −0.5 | 2 | 28.3 | |
| 24.9% | 26.2% | 27.4% | 25.2% | |
| −0.3 | −0.4 | 1.5 | 21.1 | |
| -0.78 | -0.27 | 0.53 | 4.61 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.3 | 21.9 | 41 | 43.2 | |
| 9.1 | 33.9 | 71.6 | 95.7 | |
| 17 | 17.6 | 24.2 | 259 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 352 | 314 | |
| 34.9 | 74 | 488 | 712 | |
| 0.4 | 5.8 | 6.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.4 | 5.8 | – | 0.2 | |
| 0 | 2.1 | 5.5 | 35.6 | |
| 34 | 60.2 | 477 | 676 | |
| 34.9 | 74 | 488 | 712 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −31.2 | −24 | −69.1 | −192 | |
| −0.2 | −6.4 | −3.8 | −2 | |
| 29.6 | 30.8 | 72.9 | 228 | |
| −1.8 | 0.3 | −0 | 33.3 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −0 | |
| −31.2 | −29.5 | −69.2 | −192 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.