As of 6 Nov 2026, Yunik Managing Advisors is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.21 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹5.02, 54% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹7.17 Cr, ranked 204th of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 41% over the past year.
- ₹5.38
- ₹5.38
- ₹4.91
- ₹5.39
- 783
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−40.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -226.2% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Balance sheet figures aren’t reported.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹7.17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 239.05
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −110.8%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- −226.2%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.16
- OPM (TTM)
- −257.4%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 133.32
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −110.8%.
- 54% below its 52-week high.
About Yunik Managing Advisors
Yunik Managing Advisors Limited provides consultancy and management advisory services in India. The company was formerly known as Essar Securities Limited and changed its name to Yunik Managing Advisors Limited in December 2023. Yunik Managing Advisors Limited was incorporated in 2005 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE143K01019
- Website
- essar.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 40.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 54.2%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 70.5% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.55% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.98% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 36.0% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| YUNIKMYunik Managing Advisors | 5.02 | minus 6.86% | 7 | – | 239.05 | −226.2% | −110.8% | −21.4% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 40.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 48.8% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.55% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| – | – | – | – | 0.1 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | – | −53.4% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| – | – | – | – | −5.7% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −0 | |
| -0.03 | -0.06 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.02 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- −110.8%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | – | |
| – | minus 30.6% | +50.0% | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| −174.4% | −653.0% | −166.3% | – | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| −0.6% | 0.2% | – | – | |
| −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.1 | −0.3 | |
| -0.09 | -0.23 | -0.06 | -0.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | 14.3 | |
| −13.5 | −13.8 | −13.9 | −14.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.6 | −0.2 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | −0.2 | −0 | 0 | |
| −0.6 | −0.2 | −0 | 0 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.