As of 6 Nov 2026, Svaraj Trading and Agencies is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.66 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹7.00, 38% below its 52-week high. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹10 Cr, ranked 191st of 219 Capital Markets companies by market cap; the shares fell 20% over the past year.
- ₹7.09
- ₹7.09
- ₹6.82
- ₹7.09
- 137
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.8% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.3% vs peer median 22.1%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 8 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹10 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 18.4
- Price to book
- 0.21
- Peers 4.53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.1%
- Peers 18.9%
- ROCE
- 1.3%
- Peers 22.1%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- Debt ₹0.00 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.45
- OPM (TTM)
- −1222.0%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- −98.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −119.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- n/a
- EV/EBITDA −11.9
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 1.1%.
- Quarterly profit down 119.0% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 98.6% on a year ago.
- 38% below its 52-week high.
About Svaraj Trading and Agencies
Svaraj Trading and Agencies Limited engages in general trading business in India. It is also involved in the engineering business. The company was incorporated in 1980 and is based in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 14
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE406N01014
- Website
- svarajtrading.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.3K
- 1-year return
- minus 19.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 37.6%
Peers · Capital Markets
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GROWWBillionbrains Garage Ventures | 215.08 | minus 3.93% | 1,33,585 | 50.3 | 13.78 | 29.3% | 21.6% | 62.9% | – | – | 0.00% | plus 70.5% |
| MOTILALOFSMotilal Oswal Financial Services | 1,102.00 | plus 0.64% | 66,448 | 25.0 | 4.27 | 18.1% | 18.9% | 52.4% | 29.0% | 26.1% | 0.55% | plus 11.1% |
| AIILAuthum Investment & Infrastructure | 570.05 | plus 0.08% | 48,410 | 27.6 | 3.29 | 15.2% | 13.1% | 74.0% | 44.4% | −23.5% | 0.00% | minus 0.7% |
| ANGELONEAngel One | 331.00 | plus 1.49% | 30,290 | 26.8 | 4.53 | 26.9% | 18.4% | 39.7% | 20.3% | 0.9% | 1.98% | plus 29.5% |
| CDSLCentral Depository Services (India) | 1,331.40 | minus 0.19% | 27,826 | 55.1 | 14.03 | 29.7% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 0.96% | minus 13.3% |
| CHOICEINChoice International | 748.20 | minus 0.09% | 16,668 | 62.9 | 8.90 | 17.6% | 15.8% | 36.0% | 42.2% | 53.6% | 0.00% | minus 7.4% |
| IIFLCAPSIIFL Capital Services | 349.80 | plus 0.13% | 13,036 | 18.8 | 3.15 | 22.1% | 19.5% | 36.1% | 19.9% | 30.9% | 0.86% | plus 4.1% |
| ZSVARAJTSvaraj Trading and Agencies | 7.00 | minus 1.27% | 10 | – | 0.21 | 1.3% | 1.1% | −1222.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 19.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.08% | 30,290 | 27.6 | 4.53 | 22.1% | 18.9% | 48.8% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.55% | 4.1% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 0.2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 1.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 87.6% | – | – | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.2 | |
| – | – | – | 49.0% | – | |
| 1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| 0.69 | -0.14 | -0.15 | -0.03 | -0.13 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 1.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 0.3 | 0 | 1.2 | |
| – | – | minus 94.1% | +7294.0% | |
| – | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0.5 | 0.7 | |
| – | −11.3% | −2923.7% | 57.5% | |
| 0.3 | 0.1 | −0 | −0 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | −0.7 | 0.5 | |
| −133.3% | 108.7% | −4.0% | −6.8% | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.7 | 0.6 | |
| -0.06 | – | -0.48 | 0.38 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | 14.8 | |
| 43.1 | 43.4 | 43.1 | 26.4 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 57.9 | 58.3 | 58 | 41.2 | |
| 5.5 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 9.8 | |
| 5.5 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 9.8 | |
| 37.5 | 37.8 | 38.2 | 20.9 | |
| 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | |
| 8.3 | −1.1 | −1.1 | −1.8 | |
| 57.9 | 58.3 | 58 | 41.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −8.6 | 6.9 | −0.8 | 0.9 | |
| 4.8 | −4.8 | −1.3 | −0.9 | |
| 3.3 | – | – | – | |
| −0.5 | 2.1 | −2.1 | 0 | |
| – | −6.6 | −0 | −0.2 | |
| −8.6 | 0.3 | −0.8 | 0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.