As of 6 Nov 2026, 63 moons technologies is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹65 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹896.00. Sales fell 9.9% a year over 3 years. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.2%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹4,129 Cr, ranked 13th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares rose 20% over the past year.
- ₹958.50
- ₹958.50
- ₹879.00
- ₹951.85
- 4 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+20.2% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −9.9% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityNegative
ROCE -1.0% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags4 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹4,129 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 1.16
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.22%
- ROE
- −0.6%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- −1.0%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹5.42 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹14.13
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- −81.7%
- Net margin −20.5%
- Sales growth
- +349.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −1388.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 12.97
- EV/EBITDA −8.2
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly sales up 349.5% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.6%.
- Quarterly profit down 1388.6% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only −197.7×.
About 63 moons technologies
63 moons technologies limited provides software solutions in India and internationally. It operates through Software Services/Solutions, Trading, and Others segments. The company offers DOME, an online trading software; POWERARMS, an electronic trading, risk management, and clearing and settlement platform; FOVEA for risk management; TRADEDART, a web-based trading platform; MARKETXSTREAM for analytics and quantification; CNS, a clearing and settlement…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 414
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE111B01023
- Website
- 63moons.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 4.7 L
- 1-year return
- plus 20.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 8.7%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| 63MOONS63 moons technologies | 896.00 | minus 5.87% | 4,129 | – | 1.16 | −1.0% | −0.6% | −81.7% | −9.9% | – | 0.22% | plus 20.2% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 30.3 | 26.6 | 133 | 136 | |
| – | – | – | +883.8% | +349.5% | |
| 75.4 | 85.2 | 90.3 | 210 | 208 | |
| −61.8 | −54.9 | −63.7 | −76.3 | −71.7 | |
| −456.7% | −181.0% | −239.0% | −57.3% | −52.6% | |
| 45.2 | 45 | 38.3 | 40.1 | 36.3 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 6.9 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 8.7 | 9.1 | |
| 39.8 | 19.2 | 2.6 | 78.9 | −1.4 | |
| 16 | 1.4 | −31.3 | 33.7 | −46.3 | |
| 24.4% | 227.5% | −1.8% | 25.3% | −2.7% | |
| 11 | 3.1 | −19.7 | 22.5 | −39.7 | |
| – | – | – | +104.6% | minus 1388.6% | |
| 2.39 | 0.67 | -4.29 | 4.88 | -8.61 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −9.9%
- ROE
- −0.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 290 | 369 | 46.8 | 212 | |
| – | +27.3% | minus 87.3% | +351.9% | |
| 312 | 281 | 271 | 489 | |
| −22.8 | 87.8 | −224 | −278 | |
| −7.9% | 23.8% | −478.9% | −131.2% | |
| 103 | 137 | 154 | 161 | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | |
| 23.4 | 30.3 | 32.3 | 32.6 | |
| −36.8 | 9.4 | 47.6 | 113 | |
| 19.5 | 204 | −55.4 | −36.8 | |
| 211.6% | −0.7% | −1.6% | −43.8% | |
| −16.3 | 223 | −33.2 | −22.4 | |
| -3.54 | 48.29 | -7.20 | -4.87 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | |
| 3,106 | 3,338 | 3,405 | 3,543 | |
| 4.2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 5.4 | |
| 347 | 294 | 261 | 329 | |
| 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,679 | 3,887 | |
| 213 | 213 | 211 | 235 | |
| 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.6 | |
| 755 | 1,103 | 521 | 726 | |
| 1,574 | 1,423 | 2,078 | 1,956 | |
| 922 | 907 | 869 | 962 | |
| 3,466 | 3,647 | 3,679 | 3,887 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70.7 | 47.2 | −143 | −293 | |
| −68.4 | −100 | −47.7 | 39.7 | |
| 18.9 | 21.7 | 165 | 255 | |
| 21.2 | −31.1 | −25.8 | 1.5 | |
| −19.7 | −5.5 | −11.3 | −42.8 | |
| 51.1 | 41.7 | −154 | −336 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters45.59%
- Public54.41%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 45.59% | 54.41% | minus 0.04 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 45.63% | 54.37% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 45.63% | 54.37% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 45.63% | 54.37% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 45.63% | 54.37% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.