Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, Ahasolar Technologies trades at 104.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 36% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 64% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 50%; its ROCE of 2.7% is the second-lowest among the 7 largest Software (Application) peers. It carries very little debt. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹22 Cr, ranked 65th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 36% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹68.99
Day high
₹76.00
Day low
₹68.99
Prev. close
₹64.00
Volume
2.4K

Health check

2 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −35.9% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 104.5 vs industry 27.7.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +63.7%, profit −49.5% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 2.7% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.06× equity, interest covered 4.9×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 1.4%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹22 Cr, #65 of 74 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.57 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹92 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹22 Cr
Small cap
P/E
104.5
Industry 27.7
Price to book
1.44
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
1.4%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
2.7%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
0.06
Debt ₹0.90 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.67
OPM (TTM)
0.9%
Net margin 0.2%
Sales growth
+60.0%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−85.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.24
EV/EBITDA 57.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Practically debt-free.
  • Quarterly sales up 60.0% on a year ago.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 1.4%.
  • Quarterly profit down 85.9% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 104.5 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
  • 36% below its 52-week high.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Ahasolar Technologies

Ahasolar Technologies Limited develops a software as a service for solar companies to streamline the processes in India. It operates through Solar Software Service; Solar Marketplace; Solar Advisory and Consultancy Service; and Development of Solar Power Plant. The company provides Aha Solar helper, a project management software and a software for solar PV installers to manage and design projects; Aha marketplace which buys and sells solar products and…

Headquarters
Ahmedabad
Employees
80
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE0NEV01011

Price range

52 weeks

₹55.00₹109.90

Today

₹68.99₹76.00
Avg volume (3M)
1.4K
1-year return
minus 35.9%
From 52-week high
minus 36.3%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
AHASOLARAhasolar Technologies70.00plus 9.38%22104.51.442.7%1.4%0.9%63.7%−49.5%0.00%minus 35.9%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+63.7%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−49.5%
ROE
1.4%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
20.941.957.691.5
–+100.8%+37.3%+59.1%
19.14258.591
1.8−0.1−10.5
8.6%−0.2%−1.7%0.6%
00.50.40.2
––0.10.1
0.20.30.40.3
−0–––
1.60.1−10.3
−1.0%25.7%0.9%37.2%
1.60−10.2
–minus 97.4%minus 2369.6%–
5.180.15-3.36–

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.33.13.13.1
1.712.611.711.9
––0.70.9
1.21.73.94.6
5.217.419.320.5
0.10.11.67.5
––16.9
0.25.70.60.6
0.33.87.12.5
4.67.89.13
5.217.419.320.5

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.3−1.4−1.72
−0.4−7.82.1−4
0.911.70.60.1
0.22.50.9−2
−0.5−1.4−1.7−6.8
−0.7−2.9−3.4−4.8

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you