As of 6 Nov 2026, Allcargo Logistics trades at 57.9× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 73% below their 52-week high. Sales and net profit fell 51% and 77% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.0% and ROE of 6.1%. Debt is 1.16× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,475 Cr, ranked 11th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 71% over the past year.
- ₹10.03
- ₹10.03
- ₹9.71
- ₹10.09
- 32.1 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−71.3% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 57.9 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −51.5%, profit −76.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.0% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.16× equity, interest covered 1.0×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.1%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,475 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 57.9
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 2.66
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.1%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 6.0%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.16
- Debt ₹701 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.17
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 1.8%
- Net margin 2.5%
- Sales growth
- +11.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.69
- EV/EBITDA 20.6
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.1%.
- P/E of 57.9 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
- 73% below its 52-week high.
About Allcargo Logistics
Allcargo Logistics Limited provides integrated logistics solutions in India. It offers express logistics comprising ground and air express, and retail services; consultive logistics, including warehousing and storage, transportation management, in-plant management, stores and line feed, distribution and inbound logistics, and ecommerce order fulfillment. The company also offers express distribution, air freight, e-commerce logistics, and first and last…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 2,675
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE418H01029
- Website
- allcargologistics.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.8 Cr
- 1-year return
- minus 71.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 72.7%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| ALLCARGOAllcargo Logistics | 9.85 | minus 2.38% | 1,475 | 57.9 | 2.66 | 6.0% | 1.4% | 1.8% | −51.5% | −76.7% | 0.00% | minus 71.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 491 | 537 | 516 | 514 | 546 | |
| 491 | 538 | 506 | 506 | 526 | |
| 0 | −1 | 10 | 8 | 20 | |
| 0.0% | −0.2% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 3.7% | |
| 5 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
| 17 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | |
| 6 | −15 | – | 12 | – | |
| −6 | −18 | −3 | 16 | 19 | |
| −66.7% | 83.3% | 66.7% | −25.0% | 26.3% | |
| −9 | −4 | – | 20 | 14 | |
| -0.06 | -0.03 | – | 0.13 | 0.09 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −51.5%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −76.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −68.5%
- ROE
- 6.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18,015 | 12,941 | 1,959 | 2,055 | |
| – | minus 28.2% | minus 84.9% | +4.9% | |
| 16,797 | 12,350 | 1,756 | 1,819 | |
| 1,219 | 592 | 203 | 236 | |
| 6.8% | 4.6% | 10.4% | 11.5% | |
| 63.5 | 32.5 | 42 | 29 | |
| 74.8 | 130 | 75 | 62 | |
| 278 | 400 | 182 | 204 | |
| −33.9 | 67.8 | 25 | 3 | |
| 895 | 162 | 13 | 2 | |
| 27.0% | 15.1% | −384.6% | −200.0% | |
| 630 | 150 | 65 | 8 | |
| – | minus 76.2% | minus 56.6% | minus 87.7% | |
| 6.41 | 1.52 | 0.43 | 0.05 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.1 | 197 | 300 | 300 | |
| 2,765 | 2,325 | 262 | 274 | |
| 1,180 | 1,846 | 781 | 693 | |
| 3,343 | 2,951 | 398 | 469 | |
| 7,337 | 7,318 | 1,741 | 1,736 | |
| 805 | 1,273 | 639 | 652 | |
| 4.2 | 32.2 | 8 | 1 | |
| 21.2 | 23.3 | – | – | |
| 1,488 | 557 | 156 | 130 | |
| 5,018 | 5,432 | 938 | 953 | |
| 7,337 | 7,318 | 1,741 | 1,736 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,583 | −146 | 275 | 315 | |
| −381 | −324 | 146 | 56 | |
| −857 | −46.5 | −435 | −373 | |
| 346 | −516 | −14 | −2 | |
| −101 | −148 | −24 | −24 | |
| 1,481 | −294 | 251 | 291 | |
| −79.9 | −0.2 | −206 | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters40.28%
- Public59.72%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 40.28% | 59.72% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 40.28% | 59.72% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 40.28% | 59.72% | minus 0.21 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 40.49% | 59.51% | minus 1.03 | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 41.52% | 58.48% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.