Delhivery (DELHIVERY) had a P/E of 176.9× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 2.6% and ROE of 1.9%, and sales grew 13% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.15× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹32,080 Cr, the largest of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹428.40
- ₹428.40
- ₹417.25
- ₹430.05
- 24.9 L
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−11.3% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 176.9 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +13.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 2.6% vs peer median 11.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.15× equity, interest covered 2.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.9%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹32,080 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 176.9
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 3.28
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.9%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 2.6%
- Peers 11.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15
- Debt ₹1,465 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.42
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 0.1%
- Net margin 1.6%
- Sales growth
- +19.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.75
- EV/EBITDA 74.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 19.8% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.9%.
- P/E of 176.9 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
About Delhivery
Delhivery Limited provides supply chain solutions in India. It offers express parcel services; part truckload services; supply chain services that provide integrated warehousing and transportation services; point-to-point and multi-point full-truckload services; and cross-border services comprising door-to-door and port-to-port parcel and freight shipping services. The company also provides Delhivery Rapid, a network of shared in-city forward fulfillment…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 27,932
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE148O01028
- Website
- delhivery.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 30.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 11.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.3%
Analyst consensus
Next results expected around 28 Jan 2027
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| GATEWAYGateway Distriparks | 46.98 | minus 1.14% | 2,347 | 10.0 | 1.00 | 11.0% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 15.9% | 2.1% | 4.26% | minus 25.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.88% | 5,373 | 55.8 | 3.34 | 11.0% | 9.6% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 12.9% | 0.55% | −15.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,294 | 2,805 | 2,850 | 2,931 | 3,066 | |
| 2,293 | 2,783 | 2,819 | 2,978 | 3,059 | |
| 1.4 | 22.2 | 30.9 | −47.1 | 7.4 | |
| 0.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | −1.6% | 0.2% | |
| 122 | 79 | 68.9 | 111 | 65.6 | |
| 34 | 37.2 | 34.1 | 33.8 | 34 | |
| – | −27.4 | 1.5 | – | – | |
| 89.7 | 36.7 | 67.3 | 30.2 | 39 | |
| −1.5% | −7.9% | −7.6% | −5.5% | −4.2% | |
| 91 | 39.6 | 72.4 | 31.9 | 40.6 | |
| 1.20 | 0.52 | 0.95 | 0.42 | 0.53 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +13.2%
- ROE
- 1.9%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,225 | 8,142 | 8,932 | 10,488 | |
| – | +12.7% | +9.7% | +17.4% | |
| 7,648 | 8,003 | 8,552 | 9,846 | |
| −423 | 139 | 380 | 642 | |
| −5.9% | 1.7% | 4.3% | 6.1% | |
| 244 | 271 | 249 | 233 | |
| 88.3 | 87.8 | 125 | 144 | |
| 831 | 722 | 535 | 695 | |
| 45 | 155 | 188 | 104 | |
| −1,053 | −244 | 157 | 140 | |
| 4.3% | −1.9% | −3.2% | −8.6% | |
| −1,008 | −249 | 162 | 153 | |
| -14.09 | -3.40 | 2.14 | 2.00 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.9 | 73.7 | 74.6 | 74.9 | |
| 9,104 | 9,071 | 9,358 | 9,612 | |
| 923 | 1,169 | 1,422 | 1,463 | |
| 1,113 | 1,139 | 1,209 | 1,627 | |
| 11,213 | 11,453 | 12,063 | 12,777 | |
| 1,515 | 1,958 | 2,523 | 2,919 | |
| 52.7 | 37.9 | 38.5 | 5.1 | |
| 600 | 1,318 | 1,443 | 1,423 | |
| 4,704 | 3,966 | 3,867 | 2,832 | |
| 4,342 | 4,173 | 4,192 | 5,598 | |
| 11,213 | 11,453 | 12,063 | 12,777 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −29.7 | 472 | 567 | 911 | |
| −3,411 | −99.1 | −104 | −479 | |
| 3,538 | −366 | −432 | −532 | |
| 98 | 7.2 | 31.5 | −98.9 | |
| −601 | −565 | −483 | −422 | |
| −630 | −92.6 | 84.2 | 489 |
Shareholding pattern
- Public100.00%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 0.00% | 100.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 0.00% | 100.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 0.00% | 100.00% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 0.00% | 100.00% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 0.00% | 100.00% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.