TVS Supply Chain Solutions (TVSSCS) had a P/E of 80.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 20% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 9.0% and ROE of 6.0%, and sales and net profit grew 3.3% and 42% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.34× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹5,174 Cr, ranked 6th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 8.2% over the past year.
- ₹118.40
- ₹119.00
- ₹116.00
- ₹119.00
- 3.3 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
−8.2% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 80.2 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +3.3%, profit +42.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 9.0% vs peer median 11.0%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.34× equity, interest covered 2.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.0%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹5,174 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 80.2
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 2.54
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.0%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 9.0%
- Peers 11.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.34
- Debt ₹2,755 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.46
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.3%
- Net margin 0.6%
- Sales growth
- +28.7%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −70.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.44
- EV/EBITDA 17.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 28.7% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.0%.
- Quarterly profit down 70.4% on a year ago.
- P/E of 80.2 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
About TVS Supply Chain Solutions
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Limited provides integrated supply chain solutions in India. The company operates in two segments, Integrated Supply Chain Solutions (ISCS) and Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS). The ISCS segment engages in sourcing and procurement, integrated transportation, logistics operation centers, in-plant logistics, finished goods, aftermarket fulfillment, and supply chain consulting operations, as well as offers integrated final mile…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 16,601
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE395N01027
- Website
- tvsscs.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 14.8 L
- 1-year return
- minus 8.2%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.1%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| GATEWAYGateway Distriparks | 46.98 | minus 1.14% | 2,347 | 10.0 | 1.00 | 11.0% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 15.9% | 2.1% | 4.26% | minus 25.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 55.8 | 3.34 | 11.0% | 9.6% | 6.7% | 14.6% | 7.5% | 0.55% | −15.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2,592 | 2,663 | 2,716 | 3,032 | 3,335 | |
| 2,536 | 2,607 | 2,657 | 2,949 | 3,258 | |
| 56.5 | 56 | 58.6 | 83.2 | 77.3 | |
| 2.2% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 2.7% | 2.3% | |
| 191 | 16.6 | 15.7 | 10.3 | 7.7 | |
| 37.9 | 33.4 | 41.7 | 44.9 | 45.2 | |
| −106 | −15.9 | −16.6 | −22.8 | −7.6 | |
| 103 | 23.3 | 16 | 25.7 | 32.1 | |
| 31.2% | 30.1% | 30.1% | 28.6% | 30.0% | |
| 70.4 | 15.6 | 10.7 | 17.6 | 20.9 | |
| 1.59 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +3.3%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +42.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +41.7%
- ROE
- 6.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9,973 | 9,199 | 9,992 | 11,000 | |
| – | minus 7.8% | +8.6% | +10.1% | |
| 9,232 | 8,457 | 9,271 | 10,131 | |
| 741 | 743 | 722 | 870 | |
| 7.4% | 8.1% | 7.2% | 7.9% | |
| 27.6 | −29 | 17.3 | 176 | |
| 170 | 179 | 147 | 149 | |
| 502 | 557 | 544 | 570 | |
| −50.7 | −14.1 | −19 | −158 | |
| 46 | −36.1 | 29.4 | 169 | |
| −3.7% | −60.0% | 132.8% | 30.6% | |
| 39.8 | −101 | −13.6 | 114 | |
| 0.91 | -2.40 | -0.31 | 2.59 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36.4 | 44.1 | 44.2 | 44.2 | |
| 687 | 1,771 | 1,758 | 1,989 | |
| 3,324 | 2,199 | 2,088 | 2,755 | |
| 2,163 | 1,815 | 1,868 | 2,411 | |
| 6,211 | 5,829 | 5,758 | 7,200 | |
| 1,459 | 1,529 | 1,423 | 2,033 | |
| 19.6 | 4.9 | 75.2 | 8.9 | |
| 8.1 | 0.3 | 14.5 | 0.3 | |
| 1,174 | 598 | 619 | 744 | |
| 3,550 | 3,697 | 3,626 | 4,414 | |
| 6,211 | 5,829 | 5,758 | 7,200 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 734 | 128 | 672 | 746 | |
| −233 | −122 | −147 | −292 | |
| −419 | −592 | −495 | −449 | |
| 80.8 | −586 | 30.3 | 5.4 | |
| −145 | −124 | −175 | −278 | |
| 588 | 4 | 497 | 468 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters43.03%
- Public56.97%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 43.03% | 56.97% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 43.03% | 56.97% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 43.03% | 56.97% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 43.03% | 56.97% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 43.03% | 56.97% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.