On 6 Nov 2026, Shadowfax Technologies was priced at ₹288.25, or 67.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 16.1×. Sales grew 44% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 6.7% and ROE of 17%. Debt is 0.19× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16,971 Cr, ranked 2nd of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares rose 162% over the past year.
- ₹288.00
- ₹292.00
- ₹282.40
- ₹290.80
- 45.7 L
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+162.1% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 67.3 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +43.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 6.7% vs peer median 10.0%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Debt 0.19× equity, interest covered 6.6×.
- Red flags1 to check
P/E of 67.3 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16,971 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 67.3
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 8.95
- Peers 3.28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 17.4%
- Peers 9.4%
- ROCE
- 6.7%
- Peers 10.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19
- Debt ₹364 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.28
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.2%
- Net margin 4.2%
- Sales growth
- +56.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +421.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 3.21
- EV/EBITDA 61.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 421.9% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 56.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- P/E of 67.3 against an industry P/E of 16.1.
About Shadowfax Technologies
Shadowfax Technologies Limited operates as a technology-led third-party logistics company in India. The company offers express forward parcel delivery; reverse pickup logistics and hand-in-hand exchange; prime delivery; quick commerce; food and on-demand delivery, mobility, and other logistics services. It serves enterprise clients including horizontal and non-horizontal e-commerce, quick commerce, food marketplace, on-demand mobility companies, and D2C…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 5,427
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE12UN01015
- Website
- shadowfax.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 46.9 L
- 1-year return
- plus 162.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 4.7%
Analyst consensus
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| GATEWAYGateway Distriparks | 46.98 | minus 1.14% | 2,347 | 10.0 | 1.00 | 11.0% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 15.9% | 2.1% | 4.26% | minus 25.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 5,373 | 55.8 | 3.28 | 10.0% | 9.4% | 6.7% | 11.2% | 12.9% | 0.55% | −15.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 824 | 982 | 1,237 | 1,358 | 1,538 | |
| – | – | – | +64.9% | +56.6% | |
| 798 | 943 | 1,156 | 1,266 | 1,434 | |
| 25.2 | 39.2 | 81.1 | 91.8 | 104 | |
| 3.1% | 4.0% | 6.6% | 6.8% | 6.7% | |
| 8.2 | 6 | 15.5 | 21.1 | 20.4 | |
| 3.5 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 10 | |
| 21.9 | 28 | 35.3 | 39.8 | 46.3 | |
| 8 | 13 | 54.9 | 65.4 | 68 | |
| – | – | −1.8% | – | – | |
| 8 | 13 | 55.8 | 65.4 | 68 | |
| – | – | – | +715.5% | +421.9% | |
| 0.14 | 0.23 | 0.94 | 1.10 | 1.14 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +43.7%
- ROE
- 17.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,415 | 1,885 | 2,485 | 4,202 | |
| – | +33.2% | +31.8% | +69.1% | |
| 1,455 | 1,862 | 2,399 | 3,954 | |
| −39.7 | 23 | 85.7 | 248 | |
| −2.8% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 5.9% | |
| −4.6 | 85.8 | 118 | 279 | |
| 12.9 | 7.2 | 14.4 | 19.9 | |
| 24 | 27.8 | 65.2 | 117 | |
| −61.4 | −85.8 | −118 | −279 | |
| −143 | −11.9 | 6.1 | 111 | |
| – | – | −6.1% | −0.9% | |
| −143 | −11.9 | 6.4 | 112 | |
| -2.47 | -0.21 | 0.11 | 2.18 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.1 | 249 | 412 | 582 | |
| 166 | −76.6 | −12.3 | 1,163 | |
| 66.7 | 40.3 | 132 | 247 | |
| 205 | 573 | 727 | 842 | |
| 443 | 786 | 1,259 | 2,834 | |
| 70.9 | 98.1 | 253 | 502 | |
| – | – | 14.9 | 13.6 | |
| – | 20 | – | 542 | |
| 146 | 415 | 520 | 1,032 | |
| 226 | 253 | 472 | 744 | |
| 443 | 786 | 1,259 | 2,834 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −72.8 | 132 | 49.9 | 350 | |
| −39.8 | −311 | −119 | −1,091 | |
| 89.6 | 200 | 130 | 863 | |
| −23 | 20.4 | 61 | 122 | |
| −47.3 | −53.1 | −86.1 | −185 | |
| −120 | 78.4 | −36.2 | 165 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 38.2% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.