Allcargo Terminals (ATL) had a P/E of 18.2× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 16.1×, and the shares are 24% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 5.1% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 8.4%, with ROCE of 10% and ROE of 15%. Debt is 1.97× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹774 Cr, ranked 16th of 43 Integrated Freight & Logistics companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹27.00
- ₹27.14
- ₹26.18
- ₹27.20
- 1.9 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.0% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagIn line
P/E 18.2 vs industry 16.1.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.1%, profit −8.4% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.3% vs peer median 9.0%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 1.97× equity, interest covered 1.9×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Debt is 1.97× equity.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹774 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 18.2
- Industry 16.1
- Price to book
- 1.80
- Peers 3.34
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 14.7%
- Peers 9.6%
- ROCE
- 10.3%
- Peers 9.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.97
- Debt ₹756 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.46
- Face value ₹2
- OPM (TTM)
- 11.9%
- Net margin 5.7%
- Sales growth
- +14.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −30.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.87
- EV/EBITDA 9.8
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Debt is 1.97× equity.
- Quarterly profit down 30.1% on a year ago.
- Interest coverage of only 2.8×.
About Allcargo Terminals
Allcargo Terminals Limited operates container freight stations (CFS) and logistics business in India and internationally. It provides import and export handling; bonded, non-bonded, and open warehousing; direct port delivery; hazardous cargo; cargo handling; reefer container; ISO tank; and last mile transportation services. Allcargo Terminals Limited was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India.
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 278
- Sector
- Industrials
- ISIN
- INE0NN701020
- Website
- allcargoterminals.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.7 L
- 1-year return
- minus 19.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 24.4%
Peers · Integrated Freight & Logistics
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELHIVERYDelhivery | 428.00 | minus 0.48% | 32,080 | 176.9 | 3.28 | 2.6% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 13.2% | – | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| SHADOWFAXShadowfax Technologies | 288.25 | minus 0.88% | 16,971 | 67.3 | 8.95 | – | 17.4% | 6.2% | 43.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 162.1% |
| BLUEDARTBlue Dart Express | 4,541.30 | minus 0.76% | 10,776 | 34.8 | 6.06 | 16.9% | 14.8% | 6.7% | 5.9% | −12.6% | 0.55% | minus 28.2% |
| TCITransport Corporation of India | 861.45 | minus 1.38% | 6,485 | 14.4 | 2.37 | 18.1% | 17.7% | 7.6% | 9.1% | 12.9% | 1.16% | minus 26.1% |
| LEAPINDLEAP India | 121.97 | plus 0.05% | 5,373 | 71.7 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 42.4% | 90.5% | 0.00% | minus 15.8% |
| TVSSCSTVS Supply Chain Solutions | 117.07 | minus 1.62% | 5,174 | 80.2 | 2.54 | 9.0% | 6.0% | 2.3% | 3.3% | 42.1% | 0.00% | minus 8.2% |
| MAHLOGMahindra Logistics | 421.10 | plus 0.10% | 4,181 | 55.8 | 3.48 | – | 7.1% | 2.3% | – | – | 0.59% | plus 22.2% |
| ATLAllcargo Terminals | 26.52 | minus 2.50% | 774 | 18.2 | 1.80 | 10.3% | 14.2% | 11.9% | 5.1% | −8.4% | 0.00% | minus 19.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.76% | 6,485 | 67.3 | 3.34 | 9.0% | 9.6% | 6.2% | 11.2% | 27.5% | 0.00% | −11.3% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 187 | 207 | 218 | 208 | 214 | |
| 164 | 182 | 192 | 185 | 188 | |
| 23.1 | 24.7 | 26.1 | 23.3 | 26.7 | |
| 12.3% | 11.9% | 12.0% | 11.2% | 12.4% | |
| 3.1 | 3.1 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.8 | |
| 14.3 | 14.5 | 13.1 | 16.5 | 15.9 | |
| 1.6 | 1.2 | −0.3 | 0.6 | 1 | |
| 13.5 | 14.5 | 16 | 10 | 13.6 | |
| 32.6% | 21.9% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 53.1% | |
| 9.1 | 11.3 | 15 | 8.8 | 6.4 | |
| 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.23 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.1%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −8.4%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −10.8%
- ROE
- 14.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 704 | 731 | 755 | 816 | |
| – | +3.8% | +3.3% | +8.2% | |
| 560 | 612 | 618 | 651 | |
| 144 | 119 | 137 | 165 | |
| 20.4% | 16.2% | 18.1% | 20.2% | |
| 6.7 | 12.1 | 10.5 | 12.1 | |
| 31.9 | 28.2 | 33.6 | 58.4 | |
| 51 | 54.2 | 63.2 | 67.8 | |
| 8.1 | 3.3 | −2.9 | 3 | |
| 75.6 | 51.6 | 47.4 | 54 | |
| 22.2% | 13.4% | 36.2% | 18.1% | |
| 57.6 | 44.4 | 30.5 | 44.2 | |
| – | minus 22.9% | minus 31.3% | +45.0% | |
| 2.20 | 1.70 | 1.16 | 1.56 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.1 | 49.1 | 49.1 | 52.4 | |
| 157 | 189 | 219 | 300 | |
| 414 | 419 | 548 | 769 | |
| 164 | 133 | 143 | 127 | |
| 783 | 790 | 959 | 1,248 | |
| 441 | 445 | 477 | 793 | |
| – | 6.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | |
| 31.8 | 8.3 | 32.8 | 27.3 | |
| 24.2 | 61.5 | 89.8 | 53.2 | |
| 287 | 269 | 358 | 373 | |
| 783 | 790 | 959 | 1,248 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 99.2 | 108 | 157 | |
| −12.8 | −38.9 | −130 | 7.7 | |
| −108 | −52.6 | 18.4 | −173 | |
| 3.7 | 7.7 | −3.6 | −7.7 | |
| −11.3 | −24.9 | −7.1 | −12.1 | |
| 114 | 74.3 | 101 | 145 | |
| −1.6 | −12.3 | – | – |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters67.17%
- Public32.83%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 67.17% | 32.83% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 67.17% | 32.83% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 67.17% | 32.83% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 67.17% | 32.83% | 0.00 | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | 67.17% | 32.83% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.