Skip to content
thestock.space

Autoline Industries (AUTOIND) had a P/E of 8.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 24% and ROE of 22%, and sales and net profit grew 9.4% and 51% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.65× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹347 Cr, ranked 90th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 9.9% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹76.17
Day high
₹79.50
Day low
₹75.57
Prev. close
₹77.60
Volume
74.3K

Health check

2 good · 2 fair · 2 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    +9.9% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 8.7 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +9.4%, profit +51.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 24.1% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 1.65× equity, interest covered 2.2×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags2 to check

    Debt is 1.65× equity.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹347 Cr, #90 of 140 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.36 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹938 Cr · profit ₹40 Cr
Market cap
₹347 Cr
Small cap
P/E
8.7
Industry 25.6
Price to book
1.76
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
22.0%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
24.1%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
1.65
Debt ₹325 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹8.79
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
9.0%
Net margin 4.3%
Sales growth
+74.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+268.6%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.37
EV/EBITDA 7.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 22.0%.
  • Return on capital employed of 24.1%.
  • Quarterly profit up 268.6% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 74.7% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 8.7 against an industry P/E of 25.6.

Risks to check

  • Debt is 1.65× equity.
  • Interest coverage of only 2.1×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Autoline Industries

Autoline Industries Limited manufactures and sells sheet metal stampings, welded assemblies, and molds for the automotive industries in India and internationally. The company offers small mechanical assemblies, including pedal boxes, parking brakes, door hinges, cab stay and cab tilt assemblies, and battery brackets; exhaust systems; medium stamp parts/assemblies; large stamp assemblies; non-automotive assemblies; hospital beds and steel furniture; and…

Headquarters
Pune
Employees
1,047
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE718H01014

Price range

52 weeks

₹48.35₹104.00

Today

₹75.57₹79.50
Avg volume (3M)
1.8 L
1-year return
plus 9.9%
From 52-week high
minus 26.4%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
AUTOINDAutoline Industries76.52minus 1.39%3478.71.7624.1%22.0%9.0%9.4%51.3%0.00%plus 9.9%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
152173209289265
138156190261246
13.61719.728.519.2
8.9%9.8%9.4%9.8%7.2%
1.210.92.91.1
9.31010.410.411.7
5.25.35.36.16.7
6.3––15.6–
6.52.84.930.51.9
92.2%1.8%1.6%0.1%–
0.52.84.830.41.9
0.120.611.076.700.41

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+9.4%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+51.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
+44.4%
ROE
22.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
570588595745
–+3.3%+1.2%+25.1%
530536527665
39.152.368.780.1
6.9%8.9%11.5%10.8%
0.51.22.13.1
20.821.930.137.6
17.613.817.821.8
9.4−0.1−3.821
10.617.719.144.7
0.3%5.8%5.3%13.9%
11.116.418.138.5
–+47.6%+10.0%+113.3%
2.854.084.218.59

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
393943.245.4
36.196.7110152
173194288325
191246317227
439575758749
105182312379
4.335.680.135.8
0.10.12.33.9
0.10.10.50.3
330357363330
439575758749

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
76.410.866.49.6
2.3−51.2−128−26.4
−78.751.761.616.6
011.40.4−0.2
−18.6−96.9−155−82.6
57.8−86.1−88.8−73.1

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you