On 6 Nov 2026, Available Finance was priced at ₹137.60, or 1.0× trailing earnings, and the shares are 21% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 8.6% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers, and net profit fell 15% a year over 3 years. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 0.11× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹140 Cr, ranked 78th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 11% over the past year.
- ₹142.95
- ₹142.95
- ₹135.30
- ₹138.20
- 681
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−11.3% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 0.11 vs peer median 2.62.
- GrowthShrinking
Profit −14.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 8.6% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flagsNone found
No warning signs in the headline numbers.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹140 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 1.0
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 0.11
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 8.6%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹144.14
- OPM (TTM)
- 58.5%
- Net margin 24222.5%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +105.9%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 231.23
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 105.9% on a year ago.
About Available Finance
Available Finance Limited, a non-banking financial company, engages in the lending and investment activities in India. The company was formerly known as Flag Finin Limited and changed its name to Available Finance Limited in May 1999. Available Finance Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Indore, India.
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Employees
- 3
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE325G01010
- Website
- availablefinance.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 5.2K
- 1-year return
- minus 11.3%
- From 52-week high
- minus 20.9%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| AVAILFCAvailable Finance | 137.60 | minus 0.43% | 140 | 1.0 | 0.11 | 8.6% | – | −14.6% | 0.00% | minus 11.3% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 31.2% | 65.6% | 52.9% | 57.4% | 58.1% | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| 26.2% | 25.5% | 36.4% | 25.3% | 25.1% | |
| 37.5 | 23.3 | 26.6 | 19.9 | 77.2 | |
| 36.74 | 22.88 | 26.09 | 19.51 | 75.66 |
Profit & loss
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −14.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −14.6%
- ROE
- 8.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
| – | minus 7.3% | +2.9% | +7.0% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 51.5% | 53.1% | 52.7% | 51.6% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
| 35.3% | 19.9% | 24.6% | 28.3% | |
| 172 | 119 | 104 | 107 | |
| – | minus 31.0% | minus 12.6% | +3.4% | |
| 168.74 | 116.45 | 101.75 | 105.22 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | 10.2 | |
| 932 | 1,072 | 1,188 | 1,297 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 943 | 1,082 | 1,199 | 1,307 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 935 | 1,074 | 1,192 | 1,299 | |
| 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | |
| 6 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 6.7 | |
| 943 | 1,082 | 1,199 | 1,307 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | 0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −1.9 | – | – | – | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| 1.9 | −0 | 0.1 | −0.1 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.