Bazel International (BSE: BAZELINTER) had a P/E of 27.0× on 6 Nov 2026, and the shares are 51% below their 52-week high. Its ROE of 1.2% is the lowest among the 7 largest Credit Services peers. For banks and lenders, ROCE and debt-to-equity are not used; it trades at 0.33× book value. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹21 Cr, ranked 142nd of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 39% over the past year.
- ₹21.50
- ₹22.39
- ₹21.40
- ₹22.39
- 457
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−38.9% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/B 0.33 vs peer median 2.62.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROE 1.2% vs peer median 18.7%.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Return on equity is low at 1.2%.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹21 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 27.0
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- 0.33
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 1.2%
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.83
- OPM (TTM)
- 27.8%
- Net margin 23.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- +65.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.74
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly profit up 65.3% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 1.2%.
- 51% below its 52-week high.
About Bazel International
Bazel International Limited, a non-banking financial company, provides financial services in India. The company offers personal and business loans, and a virtual CFO to individuals and body corporates. It is involved in trading in shares and investment activities. The company serves shopkeepers, traders, and wholesalers; transporters, logistics companies; educational institutes and teachers; government employees; exporters and importers; doctors and…
- Headquarters
- New Delhi
- Employees
- 11
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE217E01014
- Website
- bazelinternationalltd.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 9.4K
- 1-year return
- minus 38.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 50.7%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| BAZELINTERBazel International | 22.39 | 0.00% | 21 | 27.0 | 0.33 | 1.2% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 38.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.2 | |
| 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | −0.1 | 0.8 | |
| 34.1% | 40.5% | 16.2% | −13.0% | 62.3% | |
| 0.1 | 0 | −0 | 0.4 | 0 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| 38.0% | 37.6% | −47.3% | 295.5% | 20.3% | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | −0.2 | 0.6 | |
| 0.90 | 0.06 | 0.28 | -0.16 | 0.66 |
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 1.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 4.4 | |
| – | +21.1% | +34.3% | +37.3% | |
| 2.4 | 16.6 | 2.2 | 2.9 | |
| −0.5 | −14.2 | 1 | 1.5 | |
| −23.2% | −591.8% | 32.1% | 34.9% | |
| −0.6 | −0.3 | 0.7 | −0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 15.1 | −0.7 | 0 | |
| −1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | |
| −0.8% | 23.9% | 35.4% | 65.7% | |
| −1.1 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| – | – | +183.8% | minus 29.0% | |
| -3.78 | 0.01 | 4.91 | 2.02 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 9.8 | |
| 41.5 | 42 | 48.3 | 56.2 | |
| 7.7 | 8.7 | 20.6 | 12.5 | |
| 0.6 | 2.9 | 7.1 | 8.8 | |
| 51.7 | 55.6 | 78.8 | 87.3 | |
| 0.4 | 0.3 | 12.2 | 13 | |
| – | – | – | 0.6 | |
| 0.5 | 0.3 | – | 0.1 | |
| 2.4 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 9.3 | |
| 48.4 | 50.6 | 61.2 | 64.3 | |
| 51.7 | 55.6 | 78.8 | 87.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −32.8 | −1.3 | −9.5 | −1.3 | |
| −1 | −0 | −1.9 | −3.7 | |
| 33.8 | 0.9 | 11.6 | 5.6 | |
| −0 | −0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | |
| −0.3 | −0 | −0 | −0.7 | |
| −33 | −1.3 | −9.5 | −2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.