Riwind Green Energy (BSE: CMXLTD) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹0.58 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹31.23, 55% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹7.66 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹35 Cr, ranked 19th of 21 Mortgage Finance companies by market cap; the shares rose 3.8% over the past year.
- ₹34.51
- ₹34.51
- ₹31.23
- ₹32.87
- 27.1K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+3.8% over a year, better than 6 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹35 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 12.2
- Price to book
- −5.58
- Peers 1.55
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 14.3%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.60
- OPM (TTM)
- −297.3%
- Net margin 0.0%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 312.13
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
- 55% below its 52-week high.
About Riwind Green Energy
Riwind Green Energy Limited operates as a renewable energy development and infrastructure solutions company that focuses on the development, financing, engineering, construction, and operation of solar, hybrid energy, captive power and renewable-powered digital infrastructure projects. It offers solar power development, epc solutions, hybrid energy & storage, captive power solutions, and powered data centres. Riwind Green Energy Limited was formerly known…
- Headquarters
- Indore
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE027F01014
- Website
- riwindgreen.net
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 10.6K
- 1-year return
- plus 3.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 54.8%
Peers · Mortgage Finance
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJHFLBajaj Housing Finance | 80.00 | minus 3.80% | 66,632 | 23.7 | 2.77 | 12.4% | 2.2% | 26.7% | 0.00% | minus 24.1% |
| LICHSGFINLIC Housing Finance | 536.00 | plus 1.32% | 29,483 | 5.0 | 0.67 | 14.3% | 1.8% | 24.7% | 1.87% | minus 7.8% |
| PNBHOUSINGPNB Housing Finance | 1,100.20 | plus 0.02% | 28,694 | 12.2 | 1.42 | 12.3% | 2.5% | 29.9% | 0.73% | plus 18.1% |
| AADHARHFCAadhar Housing Finance | 429.65 | minus 1.96% | 18,836 | 16.1 | 2.48 | 15.8% | – | 26.2% | 0.00% | minus 13.9% |
| SAMMAANCAPSammaan Capital | 132.27 | minus 1.12% | 16,343 | – | 0.57 | −35.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 28.2% |
| HOMEFIRSTHome First Finance Company India | 1,090.90 | minus 1.13% | 11,408 | 18.5 | 2.44 | 14.3% | 4.0% | 33.3% | 0.48% | minus 7.7% |
| CANFINHOMECan Fin Homes | 748.95 | plus 0.72% | 9,973 | 8.6 | 1.55 | 19.4% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 2.14% | minus 13.7% |
| CMXLTDRiwind Green Energy | 31.23 | minus 4.99% | 35 | – | −5.58 | – | – | – | 0.00% | plus 3.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.12% | 18,836 | 14.2 | 1.55 | 14.3% | 2.5% | 26.5% | 0.48% | −13.7% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| -10.00 | -0.07 | -0.18 | -0.16 | -0.22 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.4 | – | – | |
| 0.4 | 0.6 | – | – | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0.5 | −0.8 | |
| −0.9% | −46.6% | – | – | |
| −0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| – | −0 | – | – | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.7 | |
| – | −1.8% | – | – | |
| −0 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.7 | |
| -0.01 | -0.16 | -0.22 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 11.3 | |
| – | −16.6 | −16.8 | −17 | −17.7 | |
| – | 5.3 | 5.4 | 5.7 | 7.7 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | – | – | – | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | – | – | – | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | |
| – | −0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −1.6 | |
| 2.2 | – | 0 | 0 | |
| −2.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | |
| −0.1 | 0 | 0 | −0 | |
| −0.2 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −1.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.