Skip to content
thestock.space

On 6 Nov 2026, Cravatex was priced at ₹335.00, or 10.1× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 24.9×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 7.3% and ROE of 6.8%, and sales and net profit fell 33% and 51% a year over 3 years, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. Its dividend yield is 3.9%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹87 Cr, ranked 7th of 11 Leisure companies by market cap; the shares fell 3.7% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹339.90
Day high
₹339.90
Day low
₹334.95
Prev. close
₹343.90
Volume
47

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 3 to check
  • ReturnsAhead

    −3.7% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagDistorted

    A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.

  • GrowthShrinking

    Sales −33.1%, profit −51.3% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 7.3% vs peer median 8.1%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Return on equity is low at 6.8%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Leisure

10 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹87 Cr, #7 of 11 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹174 Cr · profit ₹8 Cr
Market cap
₹87 Cr
Small cap
P/E
10.1
Industry 24.9
Price to book
0.71
Peers 1.68
Dividend yield
3.88%
ROE
6.8%
Peers 5.2%
ROCE
7.3%
Peers 8.1%
Debt to equity
n/a
Debt ₹0.00 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹33.28
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
−2.2%
Net margin 4.6%
Sales growth
+39.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−11.4%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.50
EV/EBITDA −1.7

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Dividend yield of 3.88%.
  • Quarterly sales up 39.3% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 6.8%.
  • Quarterly profit down 11.4% on a year ago.
  • Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
  • Interest coverage of only −18.0×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Cravatex

Cravatex Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in trading in branded sports goods and fitness equipment textiles in India and internationally. It also operates a license of FILA and Sergio Tacchini brand. The company was incorporated in 1951 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Cravatex Limited is a subsidiary of R.B. Fitness and Trading Private Limited.

Headquarters
Mumbai
Employees
8
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE145E01017

Price range

52 weeks

₹263.00₹410.00

Today

₹334.95₹339.90
Avg volume (3M)
886
1-year return
minus 3.7%
From 52-week high
minus 18.3%
Company
WONDERLAWonderla Holidays476.75plus 0.26%3,02629.31.685.8%4.6%33.8%6.4%−18.1%0.44%minus 17.0%
EMERALLEmerald Leisures284.35plus 3.78%427–−5.08––41.7%4.0%–0.00%plus 26.7%
CSMLCOMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT182.05minus 2.67%37420.66.4056.7%54.0%29.5%55.9%144.8%0.00%plus 24.7%
NICCOPARNicco Parks & Resorts67.99plus 3.44%31853.53.04–5.7%26.5%−4.6%–0.74%minus 9.6%
KVTOYSK. V. Toys India210.15minus 7.57%13212.32.4119.2%27.4%7.0%––0.00%minus 37.5%
OKPLAOK Play India2.89plus 2.85%10548.20.625.4%1.8%13.5%2.9%–0.00%minus 56.9%
CRAVATEXCravatex335.00minus 2.59%8710.10.717.3%6.0%−2.2%−33.1%−51.3%3.88%minus 3.7%
COSCOCosco (India)185.10minus 1.07%7766.81.498.1%2.0%3.4%7.4%13.9%0.00%minus 23.5%
Median of 7 peers–0.26%31838.71.688.1%5.2%26.5%5.2%13.9%0.00%−17.0%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
23.151.436.839.532.2
29.248.739.240.135.5
−6.12.8−2.4−0.6−3.3
−26.4%5.4%−6.6%−1.5%−10.2%
5.23.84.53.34.4
0.10.10.10.10.1
0.40.40.40.40.4
−1.46.11.62.20.7
−0.4%14.2%16.6%28.6%34.3%
−1.45.21.31.60.4
-5.2920.185.216.191.70

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
−33.1%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−51.3%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−51.3%
ROE
6.8%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
503203174151
–minus 59.7%minus 14.2%minus 13.2%
530210175157
−26.9−7.5−1.4−6.4
−5.3%−3.7%−0.8%−4.2%
10.716.19.916.7
13.40.40.40.4
16.11.91.51.5
104−0.1−0.20.1
58.36.26.48.6
−1.0%21.6%24.2%20.7%
58.94.84.86.8
–minus 91.8%0.0%+40.8%
228.0518.6818.6826.30

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2.62.62.62.6
89.896.1104117
2.22.82.41.8
42.12331.924.9
137125141146
2.83.94.43.5
60.984.191.395.3
72.936.54547.5
137125141146

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
14419.131.3
42.4−1.3−0.63.3
−168−0.4−0.8−3.2
18.417.41.61.3
–−1−1.8−0.4
144181.20.9
−0.8−0.4−0.8−3.2

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company.

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you