As of 6 Nov 2026, Nicco Parks & Resorts trades at 53.5× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 24.9×, and the shares are 31% below their 52-week high. Sales fell 4.6% a year over 3 years, with ROCE of 0.2% and ROE of −2.6%. It carries very little debt, and its dividend yield is 0.7%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹318 Cr, ranked 4th of 11 Leisure companies by market cap; the shares fell 9.6% over the past year.
- ₹65.70
- ₹69.00
- ₹65.70
- ₹65.73
- 2.2K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−9.6% over a year, better than 4 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 53.5 vs industry 24.9.
- GrowthShrinking
Sales −4.6% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 0.2% vs peer median 7.7%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free.
- Red flags4 to check
Return on equity is low at −2.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹318 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 53.5
- Industry 24.9
- Price to book
- 3.04
- Peers 1.49
- Dividend yield
- 0.74%
- ROE
- −2.6%
- Peers 5.3%
- ROCE
- 0.2%
- Peers 7.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹0.38 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.27
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 8.8%
- Net margin 10.0%
- Sales growth
- −27.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 5.38
- EV/EBITDA 50.9
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at −2.6%.
- Quarterly sales down 27.6% on a year ago.
- P/E of 53.5 against an industry P/E of 24.9.
- 31% below its 52-week high.
About Nicco Parks & Resorts
Nicco Parks & Resorts Limited primarily engages in the operation of theme-based entertainment businesses in India. It operates through three segments: Park Operations; Consultancy, Contracts and Sale of Rides Components; and F&B and Other Recreational Facilities. The company operates theme parks, water parks, and recreational and associated facilities and activities. It also offers technical consultancy, project execution, and the supply of amusement ride…
- Headquarters
- Kolkata
- Employees
- 223
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE653C01022
- Website
- niccoparks.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 8.6K
- 1-year return
- minus 9.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 31.3%
Peers · Leisure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONDERLAWonderla Holidays | 476.75 | plus 0.26% | 3,026 | 29.3 | 1.68 | 5.8% | 4.6% | 33.8% | 6.4% | −18.1% | 0.44% | minus 17.0% |
| EMERALLEmerald Leisures | 284.35 | plus 3.78% | 427 | – | −5.08 | – | – | 41.7% | 4.0% | – | 0.00% | plus 26.7% |
| CSMLCOMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT | 182.05 | minus 2.67% | 374 | 20.6 | 6.40 | 56.7% | 54.0% | 29.5% | 55.9% | 144.8% | 0.00% | plus 24.7% |
| NICCOPARNicco Parks & Resorts | 67.99 | plus 3.44% | 318 | 53.5 | 3.04 | – | 5.7% | 26.5% | −4.6% | – | 0.74% | minus 9.6% |
| KVTOYSK. V. Toys India | 210.15 | minus 7.57% | 132 | 12.3 | 2.41 | 19.2% | 27.4% | 7.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.5% |
| OKPLAOK Play India | 2.89 | plus 2.85% | 105 | 48.2 | 0.62 | 5.4% | 1.8% | 13.5% | 2.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 56.9% |
| CRAVATEXCravatex | 335.00 | minus 2.59% | 87 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 7.3% | 6.0% | −2.2% | −33.1% | −51.3% | 3.88% | minus 3.7% |
| COSCOCosco (India) | 185.10 | minus 1.07% | 77 | 66.8 | 1.49 | 8.1% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 0.00% | minus 23.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.07% | 132 | 24.9 | 1.49 | 7.7% | 5.3% | 13.5% | 5.2% | −2.1% | 0.00% | −17.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.3 | 11.5 | 13.2 | 15.3 | 19.1 | |
| 26 | 11.7 | 13.5 | 15.5 | 13.2 | |
| 0.3 | −0.2 | −0.3 | −0.2 | 5.9 | |
| 1.3% | −2.1% | −1.9% | −1.2% | 30.8% | |
| 14.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.8 | |
| −14.1 | – | – | – | – | |
| −0.2 | 0.3 | 1 | −0.8 | 7.4 | |
| −1181.5% | 22.9% | 6.8% | 12.0% | 26.0% | |
| −3.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | −0.7 | 5.5 | |
| -0.67 | 0.05 | 0.20 | -0.15 | 1.17 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- −4.6%
- ROE
- −2.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.6 | 78.5 | 74.2 | 65.7 | |
| – | +3.9% | minus 5.5% | minus 11.5% | |
| 45.8 | 51 | 52.4 | 62.7 | |
| 29.8 | 27.5 | 21.9 | 3 | |
| 39.4% | 35.1% | 29.5% | 4.6% | |
| 4.8 | 8 | 7.1 | 13.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | |
| 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.5 | −13.4 | |
| 32.4 | 33.8 | 29 | 0.2 | |
| 30.5% | 26.7% | 22.7% | 1313.7% | |
| 22.5 | 24.8 | 22.4 | −2.7 | |
| – | +9.8% | minus 9.4% | minus 112.1% | |
| 4.82 | 5.29 | 4.79 | -0.58 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.7 | |
| 70.5 | 88.9 | 103 | 99.9 | |
| 23.5 | 28.8 | 29.2 | 31.5 | |
| 98.6 | 122 | 136 | 136 | |
| 24.2 | 26.7 | 32.7 | 48.3 | |
| 0 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 18.8 | |
| 15.3 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 14.6 | |
| 30.7 | 53.4 | 58.5 | 61.7 | |
| 28.3 | 34.2 | 35.9 | −7.3 | |
| 98.6 | 122 | 136 | 136 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.6 | 20.1 | 16 | 7.4 | |
| −18.6 | −16.4 | −7.4 | 4 | |
| −5.9 | −7 | −6.1 | −6.6 | |
| 2.1 | −3.3 | 2.6 | 4.8 | |
| −4.7 | −4.5 | −8.4 | −18 | |
| 21.9 | 15.6 | 7.6 | −10.6 | |
| −5.4 | −7 | −6.1 | −6.6 |
Shareholding pattern
NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 0.0% (Yahoo estimate).
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.