On 6 Nov 2026, Wonderla Holidays was priced at ₹476.75, or 29.3× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 24.9×, and the shares are 18% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 5.8% and ROE of 4.6%, and sales grew 6.4% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 18%. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 0.4%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,026 Cr, the largest of 11 Leisure companies by market cap; the shares fell 17% over the past year.
- ₹473.00
- ₹481.00
- ₹460.15
- ₹475.50
- 81.6K
Health check
- ReturnsIn line
−17.0% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 29.3 vs industry 24.9.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +6.4%, profit −18.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 5.8% vs peer median 8.1%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹3,026 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 29.3
- Industry 24.9
- Price to book
- 1.68
- Peers 1.49
- Dividend yield
- 0.44%
- ROE
- 4.6%
- Peers 5.9%
- ROCE
- 5.8%
- Peers 8.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00
- Debt ₹6.25 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹16.28
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 34.0%
- Net margin 17.2%
- Sales growth
- +45.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +38.3%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 5.10
- EV/EBITDA 13.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 38.3% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 45.4% on a year ago.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 4.6%.
About Wonderla Holidays
Wonderla Holidays Limited engages in the amusement park and resort business in India. The company operates through Amusement Parks and Resort, and Others segments. It operates amusement parks, rides, restaurants, banquet halls, food courts, and lounge bars. The company also provides hotel accommodation and other related services, as well as merchandise, cooked food, packed food, and beverages. Wonderla Holidays Limited was founded in 2000 and is based in…
- Headquarters
- Bengaluru
- Employees
- 871
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE066O01014
- Website
- wonderla.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 17.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 18.4%
Peers · Leisure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONDERLAWonderla Holidays | 476.75 | plus 0.26% | 3,026 | 29.3 | 1.68 | 5.8% | 4.6% | 33.8% | 6.4% | −18.1% | 0.44% | minus 17.0% |
| EMERALLEmerald Leisures | 284.35 | plus 3.78% | 427 | – | −5.08 | – | – | 41.7% | 4.0% | – | 0.00% | plus 26.7% |
| CSMLCOMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT | 182.05 | minus 2.67% | 374 | 20.6 | 6.40 | 56.7% | 54.0% | 29.5% | 55.9% | 144.8% | 0.00% | plus 24.7% |
| NICCOPARNicco Parks & Resorts | 67.99 | plus 3.44% | 318 | 53.5 | 3.04 | – | 5.7% | 26.5% | −4.6% | – | 0.74% | minus 9.6% |
| KVTOYSK. V. Toys India | 210.15 | minus 7.57% | 132 | 12.3 | 2.41 | 19.2% | 27.4% | 7.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.5% |
| OKPLAOK Play India | 2.89 | plus 2.85% | 105 | 48.2 | 0.62 | 5.4% | 1.8% | 13.5% | 2.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 56.9% |
| CRAVATEXCravatex | 335.00 | minus 2.59% | 87 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 7.3% | 6.0% | −2.2% | −33.1% | −51.3% | 3.88% | minus 3.7% |
| COSCOCosco (India) | 185.10 | minus 1.07% | 77 | 66.8 | 1.49 | 8.1% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 0.00% | minus 23.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.07% | 132 | 34.4 | 1.49 | 8.1% | 5.9% | 13.5% | 3.4% | 13.9% | 0.00% | −9.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80.2 | 135 | 136 | 243 | 117 | |
| 72.7 | 94.3 | 95.7 | 130 | 95.6 | |
| 7.5 | 40.2 | 40.2 | 113 | 21 | |
| 9.3% | 29.9% | 29.6% | 46.4% | 18.0% | |
| 8.4 | 6.9 | 6.2 | 9.5 | 9.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
| 17.7 | 21 | 27.9 | 28.4 | 27.7 | |
| – | −8.1 | 3.6 | – | – | |
| −2 | 17.8 | 22 | 93.5 | 2 | |
| 12.4% | 18.8% | 25.3% | 22.1% | 97.5% | |
| −1.7 | 14.5 | 16.4 | 72.8 | 0.1 | |
| -0.28 | 2.27 | 2.58 | 11.42 | 0.01 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +6.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −18.1%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −21.3%
- ROE
- 4.6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 | 480 | 455 | 514 | |
| – | +12.5% | minus 5.1% | +13.0% | |
| 204 | 250 | 306 | 348 | |
| 222 | 229 | 149 | 166 | |
| 52.1% | 47.8% | 32.7% | 32.4% | |
| 5.2 | 10.2 | 14.8 | 13.4 | |
| 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
| 35.2 | 38.2 | 57.1 | 83.5 | |
| 7.4 | 10.7 | 8 | 12.7 | |
| 199 | 211 | 114 | 108 | |
| 25.2% | 25.3% | 3.8% | 24.6% | |
| 149 | 158 | 109 | 81.7 | |
| – | +6.1% | minus 30.8% | minus 25.2% | |
| 26.33 | 27.84 | 18.55 | 12.83 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6 | 56.6 | 63.4 | 63.4 | |
| 893 | 1,038 | 1,660 | 1,733 | |
| 6.9 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 6.3 | |
| 120 | 138 | 133 | 144 | |
| 1,076 | 1,238 | 1,862 | 1,947 | |
| 782 | 976 | 1,226 | 1,433 | |
| 56.4 | 218 | 274 | 116 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | |
| 256 | 214 | 559 | 424 | |
| −18.1 | −170 | −197 | −28.6 | |
| 1,076 | 1,238 | 1,862 | 1,947 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 192 | 178 | 123 | 135 | |
| −164 | −158 | −645 | −125 | |
| −7.7 | −15.9 | 512 | −12.4 | |
| 20.4 | 3.8 | −10 | −2.4 | |
| −44.3 | −223 | −328 | −296 | |
| 148 | −45.7 | −205 | −162 | |
| – | −14.1 | −14.1 | −12.7 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters62.22%
- Public37.78%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | 62.22% | 37.78% | minus 0.03 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 62.25% | 37.75% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 62.25% | 37.75% | minus 0.01 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 62.26% | 37.74% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | 62.26% | 37.74% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.