K. V. Toys India (BSE: KVTOYS) had a P/E of 12.3× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 24.9×, and the shares are 42% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 19% and ROE of 27%. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹132 Cr, ranked 5th of 11 Leisure companies by market cap; the shares fell 37% over the past year.
- ₹219.95
- ₹219.95
- ₹208.20
- ₹227.35
- 51.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−37.5% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 12.3 vs industry 24.9.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 19.2% vs peer median 7.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
42% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹132 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 12.3
- Industry 24.9
- Price to book
- 2.41
- Peers 1.49
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 27.4%
- Peers 5.2%
- ROCE
- 19.2%
- Peers 7.3%
- Debt to equity
- n/a
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹17.11
- OPM (TTM)
- 7.0%
- Net margin 5.0%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.76
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 27.4%.
- P/E of 12.3 against an industry P/E of 24.9.
Risks to check
- 42% below its 52-week high.
About K. V. Toys India
K. V. Toys India Limited engages in the business of contract manufacturing and sale of plastic-molded and metal-based toys for children in India. The company offers friction-powered toys, guns, battery-operated and electronic toys, die-cast metal vehicles, bubble toys, dolls, and other play-based products. It provides plastic moulded toys, electronic toys, non-electronic toys, DIY toys, board games and STEM toys; manufacturing, designing, developing,…
- Headquarters
- Thane
- Employees
- 62
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE1IE301018
- Website
- kvtoys.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 7.7K
- 1-year return
- minus 37.5%
- From 52-week high
- minus 42.3%
Peers · Leisure
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WONDERLAWonderla Holidays | 476.75 | plus 0.26% | 3,026 | 29.3 | 1.68 | 5.8% | 4.6% | 33.8% | 6.4% | −18.1% | 0.44% | minus 17.0% |
| EMERALLEmerald Leisures | 284.35 | plus 3.78% | 427 | – | −5.08 | – | – | 41.7% | 4.0% | – | 0.00% | plus 26.7% |
| CSMLCOMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT | 182.05 | minus 2.67% | 374 | 20.6 | 6.40 | 56.7% | 54.0% | 29.5% | 55.9% | 144.8% | 0.00% | plus 24.7% |
| NICCOPARNicco Parks & Resorts | 67.99 | plus 3.44% | 318 | 53.5 | 3.04 | – | 5.7% | 26.5% | −4.6% | – | 0.74% | minus 9.6% |
| KVTOYSK. V. Toys India | 210.15 | minus 7.57% | 132 | 12.3 | 2.41 | 19.2% | 27.4% | 7.0% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 37.5% |
| OKPLAOK Play India | 2.89 | plus 2.85% | 105 | 48.2 | 0.62 | 5.4% | 1.8% | 13.5% | 2.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 56.9% |
| CRAVATEXCravatex | 335.00 | minus 2.59% | 87 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 7.3% | 6.0% | −2.2% | −33.1% | −51.3% | 3.88% | minus 3.7% |
| COSCOCosco (India) | 185.10 | minus 1.07% | 77 | 66.8 | 1.49 | 8.1% | 2.0% | 3.4% | 7.4% | 13.9% | 0.00% | minus 23.5% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.26% | 318 | 38.7 | 1.49 | 7.3% | 5.2% | 26.5% | 4.0% | −2.1% | 0.00% | −9.6% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- ROE
- 27.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| – | 85.6 | 175 | |
| – | 79.1 | 162 | |
| −0.1 | 6.5 | 12.6 | |
| – | 7.5% | 7.2% | |
| −0 | −0.1 | 0.2 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.7 | |
| – | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| – | – | 0.1 | |
| −0.1 | 6.1 | 11.7 | |
| 25.1% | 24.2% | 25.2% | |
| −0.1 | 4.6 | 8.7 | |
| -0.17 | 7.31 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 4.6 | 6.3 | |
| −0.1 | 4.5 | 48.5 | |
| 9.2 | 23.9 | 12.6 | |
| 0 | 15.6 | 15.2 | |
| 9.2 | 48.5 | 82.5 | |
| – | 1.2 | 1.3 | |
| – | – | 0 | |
| 0.2 | 2 | 24.1 | |
| 8.9 | 45.3 | 57.1 | |
| 9.2 | 48.5 | 82.5 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| −0.1 | −19.2 | −14 | |
| −8.9 | 1.7 | −9.4 | |
| 9.3 | 19.1 | 25.2 | |
| 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | |
| – | −0 | −0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −19.2 | −14.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.