Skip to content
thestock.space

Cura Technologies (CURAA) is loss-making over the last 12 months, losing ₹1.75 Cr, so a P/E ratio does not apply. Its share price on 6 Nov 2026 was ₹66.00, 68% below its 52-week high. Debt is 0.95× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹65 Cr, ranked 54th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 63% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹66.00
Day high
₹66.00
Day low
₹66.00
Prev. close
₹66.00
Volume
559

Health check

5 to check
  • ReturnsBehind

    −62.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagLoss-making

    Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.

  • Growthn/a

    Not enough yearly results to measure.

  • ProfitabilityNegative

    ROCE -7.4% vs peer median 12.6%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 0.95× equity, operating profit doesn’t cover interest, Piotroski 3 of 9.

  • Red flags5 to check

    Loss-making over the last twelve months.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Software - Application

73 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹65 Cr, #54 of 74 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹1 Cr · profit ₹−2 Cr
Market cap
₹65 Cr
Small cap
P/E
n/a
Industry 27.7
Price to book
10.24
Peers 8.24
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
−22.0%
Peers 15.3%
ROCE
−7.4%
Peers 12.6%
Debt to equity
0.95
Debt ₹6.07 Cr
EPS (TTM)
−₹1.77
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
−61.5%
Net margin −236.2%
Sales growth
−65.7%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
88.02
EV/EBITDA −168.1

Strengths and risks

Risks to check

  • Loss-making over the last twelve months.
  • Return on equity is low at −22.0%.
  • Quarterly sales down 65.7% on a year ago.
  • 68% below its 52-week high.
  • Interest coverage of only −0.6×.

No standout strengths in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Cura Technologies

Cura Technologies Limited provides information technology services in India. The company offers software development, information technology enabled services, e-CRM services, customer acquisition and retention services, customer contact / call centers, transcription services, business process outsourcing services, back office operation and management services, application development, marketing software, information systems network management support and…

Headquarters
Hyderabad
Employees
3
Sector
Technology
ISIN
INE117B01020

Price range

52 weeks

₹60.00₹204.26

Today

₹66.00₹66.00
Avg volume (3M)
409
1-year return
minus 62.6%
From 52-week high
minus 67.7%

Peers · Software - Application

Company
TATAELXSITata Elxsi3,855.00minus 1.66%24,01935.88.2426.2%23.9%22.7%6.1%−5.9%1.95%minus 27.2%
URBANCOUrban Company158.12minus 0.25%23,446–12.14−7.2%−21.5%−22.9%34.7%–0.00%plus 6.5%
KFINTECHKfin Technologies915.80minus 1.14%15,83545.69.7518.9%22.6%38.1%22.5%20.6%1.31%minus 13.4%
KPITTECHKPIT Technologies540.45plus 0.12%14,71327.73.9921.3%15.3%26.7%24.2%18.7%1.39%minus 53.3%
BBOXBlack Box810.95minus 5.36%14,40262.211.1812.6%21.3%9.0%0.2%109.3%0.12%plus 56.1%
AMAGIAmagi Media Labs568.25minus 0.04%12,293119.96.745.0%6.3%3.9%30.3%–0.00%plus 63.2%
BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK557.55plus 3.06%10,16156.46.7111.7%12.8%23.9%53.9%–0.00%minus 17.3%
CURAACura Technologies66.000.00%65–10.24−7.4%−22.0%−61.5%––0.00%minus 62.6%
Median of 7 peers–−0.25%14,71351.08.2412.6%15.3%22.7%24.2%19.7%0.12%−13.4%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
0.10.10.10.50
0.10.10.10.80.2
−0−00−0.3−0.1
−5.7%−10.5%15.0%−72.6%−274.1%
00000
–––0.60
0000.60.1
−0−00−1.5−0.3
−0−00−1.5−0.3
-0.01-0.010.02-1.49-0.28

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
ROE
−22.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–––0.8
–––1.2
0−0.9−0.7−0.3
–––−39.8%
0−000
–––0.6
0–00.6
−0−0.9−0.7−1.5
−0−0.9−0.7−1.5
-0.36-4.83-2.32-1.52

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
9.629.29.9
−9.6−1.2−2−3.5
7.1–4.56.1
2.307.310.7
9.40.818.923.1
0–1.82.6
0.20.80.12
9.201718.6
9.40.818.923.1

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
–−15.50.3
––−17.6−2.1
0.21.611.53.7
0.20.6−0.71.9
––−17.6−2.1
–−1−12.1−1.9

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings
75.0%
promoters
  • Promoters74.95%
  • Public25.05%
  • As of 30 Sep 2026
QuarterSplitPromotersPublicPromoter change
30 Sep 202674.95%25.05%0.00
30 Jun 202674.95%25.05%0.00
31 Mar 202674.95%25.05%minus 0.25
31 Dec 202575.20%24.80%0.00
30 Sep 202575.20%24.80%–

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you